Title: 挖泥船操作技術及管理之研究

Keywords: 挖泥船;浚挖作業;浚泥廢棄物; Dredger;Dredging operation;Sludge

Abstract: 海運貿易的發展,也帶動國際貿易的發展,同時也帶動了港口相關企業的發展。近年來世界貿易增長約90%(根據Teck News 2017-12月統計)是經由海運靠泊港口完成的,所以加強港口建設、擴大港口規模是目前經濟發展重要的方向。隨著全球海運市場船舶大型化之趨勢,大型港口不斷興建,碼頭深水化之需求亦日益增加,以滿足大型船舶靠泊,所以港口在整個運輸過程中佔極重要之地位。 近年來國內外興建大型港口同時需要港口大面積浚深之清淤疏浚工程,因國內缺乏大型浚挖船機及浚挖機具老舊,所以絕大部份大型海事工程,依賴國外浚挖船機參與。 國內海事工程挖泥船浚填作業之施工環境多變與複雜性,以新建港埠而言,港池、航道及沉箱基礎浚挖,其影響施工之方法的成敗取決於地質條件,因為其所適用的船機型式不盡相同,浚挖效率差異頗大,常使工期難以掌握。本研究係將國內外現有型式浚挖船機依其功能整合及探討,包括(1)浚挖機具之種類(2)挖泥船之基本形式(3)浚挖機具適用地質條件(4)比較浚挖方法優缺點等諸多不確定之因素,因此在浚挖作業之前在預估工期時,必須確認可工作天數,但是工期的影響常會隨著作業區環境變化與選用船機的不同而改變,造成操作者與業者誤判情勢,導致船機毀損停工待修,而影響工期之施工。 經由研究結果,海事工程挖泥船可區分為港內作業及外海作業,其影響因素相比較港外作業困難度較港內高,原因有(1)海象因素(2)船機老舊(3)操作不當(4)水下測量技術操作不確實等四大因素,若可妥善安排,盡其所能發揮挖泥之效能,明確掌握各型式船舶之特性派駐適合施工地點,才能針對不同地質條件及天氣因素,確定各施工狀況下的生產力可使浚挖品質提升外,更可大幅縮短工期,達到符合經濟目標,有效提升挖泥船工作效能。

The drawing of marine transportation brings up the development of shipping industry .According to the statistics from tech News published in December 2017, about 90%of the international trade is via shipping. Hence strengthening the constructions and scale has become an important. Particularly, the port has played an important role in transportation .With the demands of the huge size vessel in the global shipping markets; a large number of ports to accommodate to construct the large-scale port, Project of the large area is needed. However due to the outdated and small size dredger in Taiwan the majority of maritime projects rely mainly on the participation of dredgers from foreign countries. The construction environment is complex and full of variety in Taiwan. Taking newly built port for example digging of harbor basin fairway caisson foundation, the engineering geologic condition makes all the difference between success and failure. The duration of construction is greatly affected by efficiency of dredger which have varies of types. This study introduced dredgers worldwide by its (1) operation function (2) basic type (3) excavator suit for designated bottom (4) advantages and disadvantages. The working days of operation has to be determined in the beginning but it´s often affected by the environment change of operation site and the machine types and misleading of the situation which caused damage to the excavator and delay. As the result of this study maritime dredging operation are divided into inner harbor and outer harbor. The un-shelter operation is more difficult than inner shelter due to four major reasons:(1)sea weather condition(2)machine condition(3)miss operation(4) unreliable operation of underwater survey. If carefully planned to assigned proper type of dredger to the working site by considering weather and bottom condition the operation period could be greatly reduced and dredger efficiency will be improved to reach economic goal.