Title: 彰化縣休閒漁業發展結合漁村再生之策略研究

Keywords: 彰化縣;休閒漁業;漁村再生;地方創生;離岸風場;SWOT分析法

Abstract: 本研究旨在利用實地調查法及SWOT分析法,了解彰化縣休閒漁業與漁村再生之現況與問題點,並經由SWOT交叉分析,研擬適合彰化縣休閒漁業發展結合漁村再生之策略與措施。研究結果摘要如下: 一、彰化縣海洋漁業僅有沿岸漁業,而無近海及遠洋漁業,沿岸漁業主要有刺網、底拖網、一支釣、叉手網與立竿網等,前兩種與休閒漁業無關,後三種與潮間帶之淺海養殖均有可能發展為休閒漁業;其境內彰化漁港逐漸完工,將可解決王功、崙尾灣漁港堆積問題,也預計開發為離岸風場之運維碼頭;彰化縣有七處保護礁禁漁區,每年也持續放流魚苗,對未來休閒漁業發展有正面影響。 二、政府因應漁村人口老化與漸減,以及漁業式微,遂推動可促進漁港多元利用之休閒漁業,近年更仿效日本亦分別推動漁村再生與地方創生,力圖活化臨海偏鄉的漁村。但因皆未能與偏鄉中最大的人民團體的漁會合作,而造成推動成效不彰。 三、彰化縣目前的休閒漁業種類有:船釣、堤防釣、塭釣、漢寶合作農場、螻蛄蝦保育區、伸港海灘牛車、漁會漁業文化館、王功蚵藝文化館、福寶教育生態園區、王功漁火節等。 四、彰化縣目前線西與頂粘社區提送之漁村再生計畫已核定,另有6個社區正參予培根計畫。彰化縣推行漁村再生之問題為(一)漁村社區內人口老化,再生政策推行困難。(二)政府之經費多用於整建漁港設施與周邊設施之維護。(三)漁村再生計畫應由瞭解當地漁業環境的彰化區漁會來負責推動,但因其未被要求參予介入協助,反變成鄉鎮公所在處理,殊為可惜。 五、休閒漁業與漁村再生之共同點為(一)改善漁民生活品質;(二)需地方政府、漁會、漁民共同推動;(三)吸引年輕人返鄉,縮小城鄉差距等三項,以此作為彰化縣休閒漁業結合漁村再生之發展主軸。 六、為利於彰化地區休閒漁業結合漁村再生之推動,經SWOT之交叉分析研擬了(一)改善舊有休閒漁業設施及漁村環境;(二)導入大學社會責任實踐計畫(USR)推動漁村再生;(三)建構彰化地區休閒漁業行銷解說系統;(四)海洋生態環境永續發展等4項策略,並擬定了12項措施,以利各項策略之落實及推展。

The purpose of this study is to use the field investigation method and SWOT analysis method to understand the current situation and problems of the recreational fisheries and fishing villages in Changhua County, and to study the strategies and measures suitable for the development of recreational fisheries in Changhua County and the regeneration of fishing villages through SWOT cross-analysis.The results of the study are summarized as follows: 1. The marine fishery in Changhua County has only coastal fisheries, and there is no offshore and far sea fishery. The coastal fishery mainly has spur net bottom trawls, one, and the hand net and the vertical set net, etc. It is irrelevant to open fisheries. The latter three types of shallow sea culture with intertidal zone may develop into recreational fisheries; the completion of Changhua Fishing Port in the territory will solve the problem of Wanggong and Lunweiwan fishing port accumulation, and it is also expected to be developed as an offshore wind farm. There are seven protected reef fishing areas in Changhua County, and the fish stocks are continuously discharged every year. This is positive for the development of recreational fisheries in the future. 2. The government is aging and decreasing in response to the population of fisheries and fisheries, and the promotion of fisheries. In the recent years, the fishing industry has also promoted the regeneration of fishing villages and regional revitalization in an effort to activate the fishing villages in the coastal areas. However, due to the failure to cooperate with the fishing associations of the largest people's groups in the township, the promotion results are not good. 3. The current types of recreational fisheries in Changhua County are: boat fishing, dike fishing, squid fishing, and Hanbao cooperative farm. Yanzhan Shrimp Conservation Area, Shengang Beach Ox Cart, Fishery Fisheries Culture Center, Wang Gong Yi Art Culture Center, Fubao Education Ecological Park, Wang Gong Fishing Fire Festival, etc. 4. The fishing village regeneration plan of the current line west and top sticky community in Changhua County has been It is approved that another six communities are participating in the Bacon project. The problem of promoting the regeneration of fishing villages in Changhua County is (1) the population of the fishing village is aging and the implementation of the recycling policy is difficult. (2) The government's funds are mostly used for the maintenance of fishing port facilities and surrounding facilities. (3) The fishing village regeneration plan should be promoted by the Changhua District Fisheries Association, which understands the local fishing environment. However, it is a pity that it has not been asked to participate in the assistance and it has become a township public office. 5. The common points of recreational fishery and fishing village regeneration are (1) improving the quality of life of fishermen; (2) requiring local government fisheries and fishermen to jointly promote; (3) attracting young people to return home, narrowing the gap between urban and rural areas, etc. As the mainstay of the development of recreational fisheries combined with fishing villages in Changhua County, it is conducive to the promotion of recreational fisheries in the Changhua area combined with the regeneration of fishing villages. 6. The SWOT cross-analysis has developed (1) improving the old recreational fishery facilities and the fishing village environment; The University Social Responsibility Practice Program (USRPP) promotes the regeneration of fishing villages; (3) the construction of the Changhua area recreational fishery marketing explanation system; (4) the four strategies of sustainable development of the marine ecological environment, and the formulation of 12 measures to benefit the various Implementation and promotion of the strategy.