Title: 臺北市萬華區幼兒攝取漁產品與主要照顧者對漁產品認知之研究

Keywords: 幼兒;漁產品;幼兒主要照顧者;漁產品認知;臺北市;萬華地區

Abstract: 摘 要 本研究旨在利用問卷調查法,探討非臨海臺北萬華區幼兒食用漁產品狀況,瞭解主要照顧者對漁產品之消費行為及其對魚類的營養知識,以及對漁產品安全認證的認知,成果盼能提供相關單位推廣健康魚食教育之參考。研究結果摘要如下: 一、受訪者幼兒以五足歲最多,男生及女生比例相近,均不吃素;幼兒主要照顧者以母親居多,年齡多分布在31-40歲之間,教育程度以大學與專科的最多,職業則以家管居多。 二、家中幼兒最喜歡吃的漁產品形態為全魚;最喜歡的烹調方法是以煎的為主;最喜歡吃的魚類為鱈魚;最喜歡吃的貝介類為蛤蜊與蝦類;最喜歡吃的頭足類為烏賊(花枝);最喜歡吃的加工品為甜不辣;最常吃的漁產品類型為生鮮漁產品。 三、幼兒有超過八成五以上喜歡食用漁產品,且食用頻率以每週二~三天最多,最喜歡吃的原因為烹煮的味道很棒,最不喜歡的原因為有魚刺。 四、幼兒主要照顧者在提供營養素上,最熟知的為「漁產品能提供蛋白質」,最不熟知的為「漁產品能提供菸鹼素」,此亦為整體最不熟知者;在促進健康上,最熟知的為「食用漁產品會幫助腦部發育」此亦為整體最熟知者,最不熟知的為「漁產品中的DHA能幫助減輕過敏症狀」。 五、幼兒家庭吃魚時最擔心的因素為挑魚刺麻煩,其次是怕有魚腥味,吃魚不安全、海鮮過敏。 六、受訪者有八成五以上習慣自行在家烹飪漁產品,最常食用的烹調方式是油煎,其次是清蒸和煮湯。 七、幼兒家庭有四成五主要購買漁產品的地點是傳統市場,因為生鮮漁產品新鮮且價格較便宜,是許多家庭的首選。 八、受訪幼兒家庭購買魚的頻率以2~3天購買一次為最多,而最常購買的漁產品以生鮮漁產品為主,平均每週花費501-1000元的家庭居多。 九、受訪者最熟知的漁產品安全認驗證為「CAS」及「GMP(更名為TQF)」,而「ISO22000」、「海宴」、「HACCP」及「TAP」皆不熟悉。 十、本研究發現要促進健康魚食之可行作法:(一)加強幼兒主要照顧者對漁產品的認知。(二)鼓勵幼兒主要照顧者多採購有安全標章的漁產品。(三)加強促銷國產漁產品。(四)魚食教育從小扎根。(五)推廣幼兒版的漁產品相關知識小書。(六)鼓勵家長帶幼兒體驗漁村樂。

Abstract This study aims to use the questionnaire survey method to explore the status of young children's seafood, fish and fishery products in Wanhua District, Taipei, and to understand the main caregiver's consumption behavior of fishery products and their knowledge of fish nutrition, as well as the recognition of fishery product safety certification. The results hope to provide reference for relevant units to promote healthy fish food education. The results of the study are summarized as follows: 1. The respondents have the highest number of five-year-old children, and the proportions of boys and girls are similar. They are not vegetarian. The main caregivers of the children are mostly mothers, and the ages are mostly between 31-40 years old. With the most specialists, the profession is mostly housewife. 2. The most popular form of fishery products for children at home is whole fish; the favorite cooking method is mainly fried; The favorite fish is salmon; the most favorite shellfish are clams and shrimps; The cephalopods eaten are squid; the favorite processed products are tempura; the most commonly used type of fishery products are fresh fishery products. 3. More than 85 percent of young children like to eat fishery products, and the frequency of eating is up to two to three days per week. The most popular reason for cooking is that the taste of cooking is great, and the most unpleasant reason is the presence of fish bones. 4. The main caregivers of young children are best known for providing "proteins for fishery products". The most unfamiliar is "fish products can be supplied with alkalinium", which is also the least known to the whole;The most well-known is that "food products will help the brain to develop." This is also the most well-known person in the whole. The most unfamiliar is "DHA in fish products can help alleviate allergy symptoms." 5. The most worrying factor for children in the family to eat fish is the trouble of picking fishbone, followed by fear of fishy smell, unsafe fish, and seafood allergies. 6. More than 85 of the respondents used to cook their own fish products at home. The most common cooking method was frying, followed by steaming and boiling soup. 7. There are 45 percent of the children's families mainly purchase fishery products in the traditional market, because fresh fish products are fresh and cheaper, which is the first choice for many families. 8. The frequency of fish purchases by the families of the affected children is the most purchased in 2 to 3 days, while the most commonly purchased fishery products are mainly fresh fish products, with an average of NT$501-1000 per week. 9. The most well-known fishery products of the respondents were certified as "CAS" and "GMP (renamed TQF)", while "ISO22000", "Sea Banquet", "HACCP" and "TAP" were unfamiliar. 10. This study found that it is feasible to promote healthy fish food: (1) to strengthen the awareness of fishery products by the main caregivers of young children.(2) Encourage the primary caregivers of young children to purchase more fishery products with safety seals.(3) Strengthening the promotion of domestically produced fishery products.(4) Fish food education has been rooted since childhood.(5) Promote the children's version of the fishery products related knowledge book.(6) Encourage parents to bring children to experience the fishing village life style.