Title: 遊客的旅遊動機及滿意度

Keywords: 遊客;重要度與滿意度;兒童;重遊意願;國立海洋科技博物館 tourists;importance and satisfaction;children;renewed willingness;National Museum of Marine Science and Technology

Abstract: 摘要 本研究以國立海洋科技博物館兒童廳為例,探討兒童廳遊客之旅遊動機及滿意度與重遊意願間的相關性。研究採問卷調查方式,總計獲得256份有效問卷,運用電腦軟體SPSS 20.0,以描述性統計分析、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森相關分析來進行探討,研究結果摘要如下: 一、主要照顧者遊客年齡群主要集中在31~40歲之間;以女性居多;職業為家庭主婦;婚姻狀況已婚且子女最小為6歲以下;符合兒童廳父母的特性;子女受訪者大部分年齡在3~10歲之間。 二、遊客以住新北市開車前來的為最多;旅遊資訊的獲得方式以網路最高,其次是親友介紹。參訪海科館以第一次為最多,數年一次為其次。可見國立海洋科技博物館兒童廳對已造訪的旅客吸引力較低。 三、旅遊動機中的體驗海洋與環境教育的機會與重遊意願,彼此呈高度正相關,顯示遊客造訪海科館兒童廳的動機不單是旅遊娛樂的性質,亦是真的想學習與海洋有關的知識。 四、無論大人或小孩,對海科館兒童廳設施中滿意的前三名都包括空中探險。 五、遊客們都很肯定兒童廳在海洋教育的推展上所扮演的角色,且有意願再訪。

This study takes the Children's Hall of the National Museum of Marine Science and Technology as an example to explore the tourism motatipn of children's hall, the relevance of attention, satisfaction ,and willingness to revisit. A total of 256 valid questionnaires were obtained, and the computer software SPSS 20.0 was used for analyzing the statistical data by descriptive statistical analysis, single factor analysis, and Pearson correlation analysis. The results are summarized as follows: 1.The main caregiver age group is mainly concentrated between 31 and 40 years old; mostly female ; occupation is housewife; married and children are under 6 years old; fit the characteristics of parents of children's hall; most of children Respondents aged from 3 to 10 years old. 2.The number of tourists who come from New Taipei City by driving is the most; the way to obtain tourist information mainly from the Internet, followed by the introduction of relatives and friends. Visiting the Haike Pavilion is the most frequent for the first time, then once in a few years, it can be seen that the Children’s Hall of the Haike Museum seems to be weaker for those who have been there. 3. Experience in Tourism Motivation The opportunities for ocean and environmental education and the willingness to revisit are highly correlated ,indicating that the motivation for visitors to the Children's Hall of the National Museum of Marine Science and Technology e is not only for tourism but also for gaining the knowledge about the marine. 4. No matter adults or children,the top three satisfied facilities of the Children's Hall of the National Museum of Marine Science and Technologyal,l include aerial adventures. 5. Tourists are very sure that the Children's Hall plays an important role for promoting the marine education ,therefore they are willing to revisit it.