Title: 季節性的日風場效應對大鵬灣清洗率長期模式之研究

Keywords: 大鵬灣;日風場效應;排水系統排放;滯留時間;清洗率

Abstract: 本研究利用Bryan-Cox-Semtner GCM 環流模式,加入潮汐、日風場效應及排水因子,利用追蹤劑對大鵬灣進行較長時間(30天)的水體清洗率及滯留時間的探討。實驗結果顯示:潮汐、風場效應及有無排水均會影響水體清洗率。 大鵬灣水體的平均滯留時間,以夏季有風有排水模式(C)平均水體清洗率3.4% ,平均滯留時間29.6天最佳;以冬季無風無排水模式(E)平均水體清洗率1.9% ,平均滯留時間52.4天最差,兩者之間的平均水體清洗率和平均滯留時間差距幾近一倍。

Using local tide and daily wind forcings to drive a well-known Bryan-Cox- Semtner model, the model is employed to study water exchange between the open ocean and lagoon waters. The passive tracer is also imposed in the model for simulation and discussion for the long-term model (30-day) in the flushing rate and residence time of Tapong-Bay. The results show that tides, wind effects, and canal drainages (or not) will affect the rate of flushing. The residence time of the Tapong-Bay is about 29.6 days which is the best flushing rate case as the wind stresses and canal discharges are concurrently imposed in summer; the longest residence time reaches to 52.4 days that is obtained in no wind and no discharge situations in winter. The value difference between the two cases in flushing rate is almost double.