Title: 水下載具聲音散射聲固耦合分析

Keywords: 散射;聲固耦合;目標強度; Scattering;AML;acoustic-structure coupling;target strength

Abstract: 本論文最主要的目的為利用有限元素聲學分析軟體來計算出在頻域之水下載具表面所引發的散射效應。首先以一個簡單幾何,即一個球體與一篇以時域的文獻做結果比對。透過這樣的數值模擬分析,並利用如今計算散射的新方法,即在船體表面建立一個AML層(Automatically Matched Layer),我們可以在更短的時間內求解出在不同的入射平面波比較出潛艦表面的散射情況, 並繪製出散射圖案。 然後進行聲固耦合的模擬,以水下載具表面考慮為固體與彈性體時,在一個流場內施予一頻率的聲源,從而比較出剛性體及耦合之後彈性體的聲壓差異。本論文最後將以目標強度來探討散射性能。結果顯示彈性體的目標強度較剛性體來的大, 在2000Hz時的目標強度最大。在計算出剛性體與彈性體的目標強度之後,能有效掌握辨識度,從而提升安全系數。 關鍵詞:散射;流固耦合;目標強度

This thesis investigates the scattering effect from the surface of underwater vehicle in frequency domain. Firstly, we compare the scattered effect with a literature which studies the effect using time domain iteration method with a simple geometry. Using the acoustics analysis software by finite element method, we can predict sound and noise performance. AML (Automatically Matched Layer), a latest technique, is used to approach to account for the radiation condition. Two different parts of simulation is being done in this thesis. A plane wave is given at four field points separately to calculate the pressure scattered on the submarine hull. Another comparison between scattering effect on rigid and elasticity body in acoustic-structure coupling is resulted in this thesis. Target strength is calculated to evaluate the scattering effect. The target strength of elasticity body is bigger than the rigid body from 1000Hz to 2000Hz, the value of target strength at 2000Hz is the largest. By knowing the target strength, we can identified the location of the underwater vehicle thereby the safety factor can be improved. Keywords: Scattering; AML; acoustic-structure coupling; target strength