Title: 洋流渦輪機之系統動態性能分析

Keywords: 海流渦輪機;流體動力係數;繫纜;計算流體力學; Current Turbine;Hydrodynamic Coefficient;Mooring Line;CFD

Abstract: 隨著黑潮資源開發技術的發展,臺灣目前已有相關機組的開發,而如何將洋流發電機組機置於水下並能穩定運轉與發電,為開發黑潮能源開發核心技術之一,本研究主要建立一套浮游式黑潮發電渦輪機系統動態模擬模型與設計腳本,探討此機組在水下的動態平衡狀況,並廣泛探討不同佈放條件下系統的佈放情形與幾種特殊條件下系統的動態變化,前者包括俯仰、平擺等角度,後者則有渦旋通過機組與單邊轉子停擺等。 本研究採用多種商業軟體進行輔助。系統水動力係數使用WAMIT進行計算,系統阻力係數藉由ANSYS-FLUENT進行計算,渦輪機推力從升力面程式求得,系統動態與纜繩張力由OrcaFlex計算。根據模擬結果顯示,在額定流速1.5m/s並以正確姿態佈放的情況下,系統能穩定運作並保持水平,因此,本文嘗試以小角度的歪斜進行佈放,並得到系統仍然會回到穩定的姿態,初使歪斜僅稍微延長系統移至平衡位置所需的時間,顯示本系統具備了相當程度的穩定性。

In order to capture vast power of ocean currents, floating Kuroshio turbine system which is under development in Taiwan. Generating power steady and float stably of floating marine current turbines is one of the key challenges. The purpose of this thesis was to investigate the dynamic of the floating kuroshio turbine system and establish an appropriate simulation script. Several scenarios were devised and studied. Including “pitching” and “ yawing” deployments and failure of a turbine. The present study employed several commercial packages. The system hydrodynamic coefficients were obtained through WAMIT, system drag coefficient through FLUENT, turbine propulsive force through lifting surface code, and system dynamics through OrcaFlex. The results of the study were that the system exhibit its stability and reaches a fixed posture under the rated flow 1.5m/s during the normal deployment. And the system tends to reach a new stable posture in motion during the non-normal deployment. The results show that the system always exhibit its perfect stability and predictable.