Title: 波浪折繞射試驗研究

Keywords: 折射;繞射;方向波譜;方向分佈函數

Abstract: 本研究目的是為了了解波場在沿海地形上之變化,因應國人在海域上的活動安全、港區的經濟化建設及海洋能源上的發展,了解波場內的變化,歸納出變化的趨勢及能量最大的方向,以利安全或是截取最大資源。 本研究主要為用方向頻譜分析波浪折繞射試驗研究,採用太平島附近海域地形作為範例,利用三種方向頻譜計算方式:大概似估計法(Maximum Likelihood Method, MLM)及其改良方式迭代最大概似計法(Iterated Maximum Likelihood Method, IMLM)、擴展最大熵法(Extended Maximum Entropy Principle Method EMEM),分析能量分佈及比對變化。來探討波浪在經過沿海地形時所產生的淺化及繞射物理現象。 試驗結果可以歸納出,波場變化其頻率較低之長周期波折射角較大,相對的短周期波折射角較小。在波的行徑長路程上,折射角度也會漸漸分化加大。繞射波現象在波向與等高線平行時其能量保持的較完整,而沿著島繞射至對向側。

The purpose of this study is to understand the changes of the wave field on the coastal topography, to understand the changes in the wave field in response to the safety of the people in the sea, the economic construction of the port area and the development of marine energy, and to summarize the trends and changes. The direction of maximum energy for security or interception of the largest resources. This study mainly uses the directional spectrum analysis wave diffracting test study, using the sea area terrain near Taiping Island as an example, using three directions of spectrum calculation method: the approximate similar method (MLM) and its improved method iteration is most likely Iterated Maximum Likelihood Method (IMLM), Extended Maximum Entropy Principle Method (EMM), analysis of energy distribution and alignment changes. To explore the shallow and diffraction physics that waves produce when passing through coastal terrain. The test results can be summarized. The long-period wave refraction angle with a lower frequency of the wave field is larger, and the relative short-period wave refraction angle is smaller. On the long path of the wave, the angle of refraction will gradually increase. The diffraction wave phenomenon keeps its energy intact when the wave direction is parallel to the contour line, and diffracts along the island to the opposite side.