Title: UAV正射影像於地籍測量應用之研究-以未辦地籍整理地區現況測量為例

Keywords: UAV航拍;地面像元解析度;精度;可靠度

Abstract: 目前臺灣各地政機關及地政事務所地籍測量業務之辦理,係以各地政事務所管有之地籍圖資為依據,如需測量土地坐落屬未辦地籍整理地區者,複丈乃使用日據時期地籍原圖描繪而成之副圖。惟其時測繪圖籍所佈設之控制點已不復存在,爰作業方式,需先行施測範圍足夠且符合法令精度規範之現況地形資料,供與地籍圖套疊分析確定土地界址相對於現地之位置後,再依套疊結果至現場測放土地界址。此作業過程就現況地形測量部分,現係採平板儀或全測站經緯儀施測,除耗費相當人力與時間外,亦常遭遇地形地物遮蔽無法通視觀測,或地形限制人員無法到達施測等情形,造成現況地形測量未臻詳細,可供與地籍圖套疊分析之現況資料不足,導致成果可靠度降低。緣此,本研究應用攜帶方便、可低空飛航、高機動性等優點之無人飛行載具(Unmanned Aerial Vehicle, UAV) 搭載高解析度相機,透過航空攝影測量技術空中三角測量方法,並以內政部國土測繪中心建置之e-GNSS即時動態定位系統,測量地面控制點量測現況地上物特徵點坐標,進一步比較正射影像獲得與直接測量點位座標差異,以驗證利用UAV航拍製作之正射影像成果,平面位置精度是否符合未辦地籍整理地區現況測量精度規範。研究結果,以無人機搭配高解析度定焦數位像機,航高於200m以下,地面像元解析度(Ground Sampling Distance, GSD)5.0cm以下,所獲得航拍正射影像上檢核點座標與實地測量座標較差異值,均符合未辦地籍整理地區測量精度要求;同樣範圍倘以傳統現況測量作業方式則需花費約12至41天,以UAV航拍製作正射影像方式所需時間約5至7天,明顯較傳統地面測量方式快速有效率。顯示利用UAV航拍製作正射影像技術應可用於解決未辦地籍整理地區傳統現況測量問題。 關鍵詞:UAV航拍、地面像元解析度、精度、可靠度

At present, the handling of the cadastral survey work of all local government agencies and land administration offices in Taiwan is based on the cadastral maps owned by local government agencies. If land that requires measurement is within an unfinished geography, it will need to be done based on the transcript of the original map drawn during Japan’s occupation period. However, if the control points set by the surveying and maps of that period no longer exist, it is necessary to first prepare the terrain data with sufficient scope that meets accuracy specifications according to laws and regulations. After arranging the cadastral map to determine the location of the land boundary relative to the site, the land boundary is measured and placed on site according to the measurement results. However, there are still some problems which decrease the credibility like the unspecific measured terrain and deficient existent materials. The current topographic measurement is carried out using a flat survey panel or a full station theodolite. In addition to the considerable manpower and time, the obscured terrain or complex topography that is often encountered makes observation difficult or impossible for measurement. Therefore, this research uses the UAV (Unmanned Aerial Vehicle) which is portable, highly mobile and can fly at a low altitude, carrying a high-resolution camera; adopts aerial photogrammetry: the triangulation measurement; establishes the e-GNSS real-time dynamic positioning system from the National Land Surveying and Mapping Center ,Ministry of the Interior to ensure the coordinates of ground spatial points through the ground control points; and further compares the differences between the results gained from the orthophoto and direct measurement in order to verify the orthophoto results of the UAV aerial photos and determine whether the plane position accuracy complies with the unmeasured area’s current regulation. As a result, the research plan is as follows: first, by using the UAV with a high-resolution focus-fixed digital camera at a height below 200 meters and the GSD (Ground Sampling Distance) lower than 0.5 centimeters, with comparing difference values between the checking points of orthophoto and the field measurement coordinates conform to the regulations of the unfinished geography. Second, in the same area, it takes 12 to 41 days using a standard measurement method, while it takes only 5 to 7 days using the UAV aerial camera’s orthophoto technology. Obviously, using UAV is much more efficient and faster. Above all, this paper proves that this method using UAV aerial camera’s orthophoto technology can solve the problems of unfinished geography. Key words: UAV aerial photos, Ground Sampling Distance, accuracy, credibility