Title: 潛盾掘進中施作聯絡通道之工程效益探討-以台北捷運為例

Keywords: 隧道工程;潛盾掘進;聯絡通道;止水灌漿;地盤改良

Abstract: 捷運工程之聯絡通道工程都於潛盾隧道掘進及仰拱/步道施作完成後才開始施作,經常面臨 (1) 需要大量勞力及施作工期,執行效率不易提升。(2)潛盾掘進及聯絡通道施作期間機關/監造/施工廠商均須依合約要求派遣大量人員24小時輪值,耗費大量待命人力。(3)仰拱/步道施工受主隧道環境限制施工進度無法提升。(4)聯絡通道開挖中如遇滲漏水緊急狀況較無法快速執行止水灌漿等問題無法克服。 文獻上潛盾隧道工程之研究,大都針對地盤改良配比、專案風險評估等相關問題進行探討,未曾對潛盾掘進中施作聯絡通道施工工序進行探討。本研究的主要是探討在潛盾掘進中施作聯絡通道可行性,並提出其相關施工工序及應注意事項。最後本文經由真實案例之探討,提出潛盾掘進中施作聯絡通道之六項結論,(1)可縮短工期與人力費用。(2)共用出土及運輸設備資源,有效提升通道施工之效率。(3) 縮減高風險管制時間。(4) 同時施作聯絡通道會在仰拱步道作業之前完成,上下行隧道可互相連通,施工動線更為便利,仰拱/步道/消防…等作業將更有效率。(5)快速輸送止水與灌漿材料,增強緊急補灌漿之反應能力。(6) 潛盾掘進中聯絡通道施作若採用噴凝土作業,會造成隧道空氣的污染,進而影響掘進作業之進行。因此本文建議改採鋼襯版作業,藉此亦可改善聯絡通道施工環境。

Normally, MRT of corss passageare section will be completing after finished shield tunnel/ invert/walkway. Often facing: (1) It requires plenty of manpower and longer lead time, difficult to improve execution rate. (2) During Shielding and corss passageare constrcuting, government/ supervision /Construction companydemand massive dispatch manpower to cover 24 hours shift according to contract, consume plenty of standby manpower. (3) Invert/walkway constructing section is limited by main tunnel environment, could not improve construction progress. (4) During corss passageare excavation, when urgent leaking problem happeneds, could not execute waterleakage grouting quickly to overcome the problem. Most of researchs are aim to discuss groundtreatment ratio, project risk evaluation related issues. Never focus on planning order of corss passageare construction during Shielding. This research is to focus on discussion that possibility of building Shielding and corss passageare at the same time. And list related construction orders and implement notes. This essay uses real construction case for example, make 6 conclusions of building Shielding and Excavation corss passageare at the same time. (1)Reduce lead time and expense of manpower. (2)Sharing banditstransport and transportation resource, improving construction efficiency. (3)Reduce high risk control period. (4)Building corss passageare at the same time will complete the project before invert/walkway, Upline and Downline tunnel can connect with each other, making construction process more convenient, action of invert/walkway / firefighting…will be more efficient. (5) Rapidly transfer waterleakage grouting and grouting material reinforce emergency reaction ability on waterleakage grouting. (6) If implement Shotcrete construction method to build corss passageare ,when shield tunnel,It would cause air pollution inside tunnel, to affect shield tunnel progress.Therefore, suggest to use Steel lining method instead of above method, so that it could improve corss passageare construction environment inside the tunnel.