Title: 吸音材料之性能的量測與分析

Keywords: Biot-Allard;吸音係數;阻抗管法

Abstract: 本研究利用改變參數值之Biot-Allard分析模型,分析計算玻璃纖維吸音材料之吸音係數。於Biot-Allard分析模型中依材料性質,變更孔隙率、厚度、靜流阻、彎曲因子及形狀因子等參數。材料之靜流阻可以材料之密度及孔隙率計算,並將此參數代入Biot-Allard分析模型,求得吸音材料在不同頻率之吸音係數。除對16k、24k、48k、64k及96k密度之玻璃纖維吸音材料,計算分析其正向吸音係數外,並與使用阻抗管實際量測各種不同密度玻璃纖維吸音材料之正向吸音係數做比較。研究結果顯示Biot-Allard分析模型可用於計算多孔材性吸音材料之吸音係數,若吸音材料後加有空氣層,可提高材料之低頻吸音係數。

The sound absorption coefficient of fiberglass materials is calculated and analyzed by using the Biot-Allard model. The values of material parameters, including porosity, thickness, static flow resistivity, sinuosity factor and shape factor, are modified for the Biot-Allard model. The static flow resistivity of a material can be calculated by using its density and porosity. The sound absorption coefficient at different frequency of fiberglass materials is obtained for substituting these parameters into Biot-Allard model. The normal sound absorption coefficient calculating from the model analysis is compared to that measurement from the impedance tube for the density 16k, 24k, 48k, 64k and 96k fiberglass materials. The results show that the normal sound absorption coefficient of porous absorbing materials can be calculated and analyzed by using the Biot-Allard model correctly. In the low frequency, the normal sound absorption coefficient of the porous absorbing material with an air gap between the material and the rigid wall is higher than that of the porous absorbing material without an air gap.