Title: 懸臂樑式可變撓性夾具系統對精密車削之影響研究

Keywords: 懸臂樑式可變撓性夾具系統;無振動撓性車削;表面粗糙度;田口法

Abstract: 本論文主旨在於應用懸臂樑式可變撓性夾具系統探討刀具在不同刀尖位移量下,對A6061-T6鋁合金車削加工精度之影響。實驗分為傳統剛性車削、無振動撓性車削兩個部份,並以田口法與兩因子法兩種實驗方法分析。 由迴歸分析得知,車削工件表面粗糙度好壞,會與刀具撓性、主切削力、實際切深有相對的關係。比較傳統剛性與無振動撓性車削(兩因子法)兩者實驗結果發現,無振動撓性車削(兩因子法)在同時增加設定切深與進給情況下,表面粗糙度改善率會越大。 其中,在進給0.036mm/rev、設定切深0.08mm、切速50m/min、刀尖位移量2.4μm時,無振動撓性車削(兩因子)對傳統剛性車削較佳的表面粗糙度改善率為32.39%。

The purpose of this thesis is to study of the effect of the cantilever beam type changeable-stiffness fixture system on the precision of aluminum alloy 6061-T6, in order to understand the effect of the tool fixture stiffness on the precision of the turning process. Experiment is divided into two parts, the traditional turning, the flexible turning with Taguchi method and two-factorial method. According to the regression analysis, the surface roughness of turning has a close relationship with actual depth of cut and cutting force. Compared with the traditional turning and the flexible turning (two-factorial method), both experimental results show that the flexible turning (two-factorial method) increase the setting depth of cut and feed simultaneously, the rate of improvement of surface roughness will be bigger. The best improvement rate of surface roughness of the flexible turning (two-factorial method) relative to traditional turning occurs at setting cut-depth 0.08mm, feeding 0.036mm/rev, tool-tip displacement 2.4μm, the surface roughness improvement rate is 32.39%.