Title: 臺中日東海海洋資源共同開發之研究

Keywords: 1982年聯合國《海洋法公約》;專屬經濟區;海域劃界;共同開發;臨時安排

Abstract:   東海海域因地形、洋流等天然因素之影響,蘊藏豐富的海洋資源,無論是生物或是非生物資源,皆是周邊國家欲極力獲取之資產。依據1982年聯合國《海洋法公約》,各國皆可主張200浬的專屬經濟區,但由於東海最寬處僅有360浬,因此造成周邊國家主張之海域有重疊之現象,致使海域劃界問題始終存在,臺灣與日本、中國面對東海而成為該海域資源之主要聲索國,但國際社會上僅將重點放置於中國與日本之開發以及爭端上,臺灣並無參與談判之空間。本文期望能藉由共同開發油氣田、海域漁撈作業及釣魚臺列嶼主權歸屬爭端問題之探討,並在研究中、日雙方爭端過程中尋求對我方有利之臨時性安排,進而爭取應有之權益。   另藉由國際上共同開發成功案例之探討,並針對日本及中國對於東海資源之主張及探勘開發作比較分析,除從中尋求中日雙方之衝突點及因應之解決方法外,亦能藉以得出如何讓中日尊重臺灣開發地位之策略。   臺灣在東海有存在之事實,但中日在資源爭奪談判上均忽略臺灣之地位,故本文探討未獲其重視之理由,提供我國改善之建議。我國雖重視海外油氣田探勘活動,但多數仍停留在政策宣導及境外探採層面,希望經由本文之撰寫,能有推動進一步實質探勘之效果。從實質面來看,東海資源絕非單一國家所能獨佔,故從探究國際共同合作實例,並以馬前總統「東海和平倡議」為起點,實現各國互利共榮之願景。

East China Sea water contains the exuberant ocean resources because of the impact of the configuration of ground1, and ocean streaming...etc. natural agent, no matter is living creature or non- biological resources, all is a perimeter nationality to want to make every effort to obtain of assets.The gist «1982 United Nations Convention on the Law of the Sea » , all countries all can advocate 200 nautical miles of exclusive economic zones, but because East China Sea most the breadth only have 360 nautical miles, therefore there is phenomemon of overlap leading to water of perimeter nationality claim and cause the water mark out boundary the subject alpha and omega to exist, Taiwan and Japan and China faces East China Sea and becomes a cardinal voice funiculus country of the water's resource, but world community up only will particularly set on tapping and dispute of China and Japan, Taiwan has no the space of taking part in the negotiation.The text anticipates can by developing oil gas farmlands, waters together the fishing get an operation and go fishing pedestal archipelago sovereignty attribute the study of dispute subject, and in the search, the day look for to us in both parties' dispute course avail of the temporality adjust and then fight for the equities that should have.   Another by international up develop the study of winning the casus together, and aim at Japan and China for East China Sea resource of advocate and prospect the tapping to make the comparative analysis, in addition to from amid the quest both parties' point of conflict in day and respond of clinch the tool, also energy by with must pay how let amid the day respect Taiwan to develop the strategy of stance.   There is in East China Sea the truth of entity in Taiwan, but amid the day scramble and negotiate in the resource up all neglect the stance of Taiwan, past the text study didn't meet with the justification of its respect and provided me with the submittal of country recondition.Although our country values an oversea oil gas farmland and prospects an activity,majority still stay around a policy and guide and offshore mine for a bedding plane, hope via text it compose, can have already pushed the further parenchyma and prospect of result.Faced to look from the parenchyma, East China Sea resource far from single nationalities could monopolize, past from investigation international common consortium sample, and take former president Ma's"East China Sea peacefully proposes" as the starting point, carry out a vision of participation of interests total glory in all countries.