Title: 海上生態恐怖行為之研究

Keywords: 恐怖主義;恐怖行為;海上恐怖主義;生態恐怖主義;反恐怖主義

Abstract: 近年來,因恐怖主義所引發之恐怖行為或恐怖活動為國際間之重大議題,於我國國內亦同。而恐怖行為之類型眾多,產生之原因亦各有不同,可能係基於政治、經濟利益、宗教、生態保護或是因奉行某種恐怖主義而施行。而本文所研究者,則為於海上發生之涉及生態保護的相關恐怖行為。 本論文對此類恐怖行為之研究,包含其概念、國際間已發生之相類似案例、國際法上對此類行為之相關規範、各國如何處理此類恐怖行為,並探討我國於面對此類行為之案件時,我國法上是否具備相關規定以規範此種恐怖行為,以及我國法規範下可能之解決方法。

In recent years, terrorism acts or terrorism activities caused by terrorism have become a major international issue, which is also the same in Taiwan. The types and reasons of terrorism acts can based on political, economic, religious, ecological protection or because of the pursuit of some kind of principle. The research in this paper are concerned with the relevant terrorism acts based on ecological protection and occur on sea. The study in this paper including the concepts, the cases that have occurred in the worldwide, the relevant norms of international law and how states deal with such terrorism acts. In addition, whether Taiwanese laws have relevant provisions to regulate such acts of terrorism and the possible solutions under the norms of Taiwanese law.