Title: 英國2015年保險法對海上保險契約當事人權義之變動與影響

Keywords: 2015年英國保險法;海上保險契約;據實說明義務;擔保條款;保險詐欺

Abstract: 2015年英國保險法之提出,於2016年8月正式施行,其可謂為英國保險法近百年來最大之變革。而因英國保險法於國際上之地位,其影響之範圍將不僅限於英國法,而將可能擴及我國法及國際法之相關規範,因此本次2015年英國保險法之提出與施行,也成為了國際間各國所重點關注之議題。 本次2015年保險法,主要修正之重點為據實說明義務、擔保及保險詐欺,條文內容首先修正了據實說明義務及擔保之規範,適時的減輕了被保險人之責任範圍,並新增了違反補救之措施,提供違反保險契約之當事人補救之機會,亦使保險契約於當事人違反義務後,將有延續之可能。另外,保險詐欺為本次2015年保險法新增之規範,賦予保險人於遭受保險詐欺之情事時,具有主張其權利之法條依據。 本研究將透過蒐集國內外文獻、修法之報告、法院判決及相關之期刊論文,首先分析2015年英國保險法與1906年保險法之差異,了解2015年英國保險法修正後將對海上保險契約當事人權義產生之變動及影響。而後比較我國現行保險法之相關規範及實務上之爭議問題,了解我國法相關規範上之缺失。期望能藉由本研究之結論,為我國保險法之實務與未來保險法之修法提供相關之建議。 關鍵字:2015年英國保險法、海上保險契約、據實說明義務、擔保條款、保險詐欺

The proposal of UK Insurance Act 2015 comes into force in August 2016. It can be said that the biggest change in the UK insurance law in the past 100 years. Because of the international status of the UK insurance law, the scope of influence will not be limited to English law, but will be extended to relevant laws of Taiwan and international law. Therefore, the proposal and implementation of UK Insurance Act 2015 has also become a topic of major concern among countries in the world. The Insurance Act 2015, amended the main focus is “The Duty of Fair Presentation” ,”Warranties” and “Insurance Fraud”. The content of the law was first amended the Duty of Fair Presentation and warranties, appropriate to reduce the responsibility of the insured and added remedial measures of violation. Providing remediation opportunity for party who violates the insurance contract and let the insurance contract can be continue after it was violated. In addition, insurance fraud is the new specification for Insurance Act 2015,and given the basis of law for their rights when they suffering from insurance fraud. This study will collect domestic and foreign literature, amending the law reports, court decisions and related journal articles. Firstly, analysis of the different between the UK Insurance Act 2015 and Marine Insurance Act 1906, understanding the changes and impacts on marine insurance contract parties' rights and obligations of the UK Insurance Act 2015. Then compare the relevant norms and practical disputes of Taiwan's current insurance law, and understand the lack of relevant laws and regulations in Taiwan. It is hoped that through the conclusions of this study, relevant suggestions for the practice of Taiwan's insurance law and the revision of the future insurance law. Keywords:Insurance Act 2015、Marine Insurance、The Duty of Fair Presentation、Warranties、Insurance Fraud