Title: Uber 服務與計程車之管制相關問題研究

Keywords: 共享經濟;Uber;法律關係;管制問題;法律責任

Abstract:   本研究著重於共享經濟之適法性為主要研究範圍,並特別著重在「法律關係」及「管制問題」之討論,探究Uber之各式法律關係及現行法律下之管制問題。本文首先就本文擬研究之共享經濟之發展沿革與Uber之發展沿革闡述之。隨後,在進入Uber面臨之爭議問題,以釐清Uber、司機與乘客間各法律關係,分析三者間的交織下產生出什麼樣的法律關係及後續發生的法律責任,在進一步探討Uber在臺灣、新加坡及日本三個國家面臨之法律規範。   結論上,本研究認為在公平交易法之法律規範,除維護市場競爭之根本下,不介入管制外,對於Uber於現行交通法規之競爭行為,應該交由公路法處理;而公路法應在保有原核心價值前提下,更新現行法律規範之灰色地帶,並隨著時代潮流不斷改變。期能藉由研究發現促使相關單位在面對未來更多創新產業上,除能突破既有的思維外,更能夠快速因應並深入之探討,對於我國整體環境及經濟之成長亦可提升,實有助益。

This study focuses on the legality of sharing economy as the main research scope, and especially focuses on the discussion of "Legal Relationship" and "Regulation Control", and probes into the various legal relations of Uber and the regulation under the current law. Firstly, this paper discusses the development and evolution of the sharing economy and the development of Uber. Subsequently, in order to clarify the legal relationship between the Uber, drivers and passengers and the legal liability for the subsequent occurrence, the paper discusses the legal norms faced by Uber in Taiwan, Singapore and Japan the three countries.   In conclusion, this study believes that under the legal norms of Fair Trade Act, except for maintaining market competition and not intervening in regulation, Uber's competitive behavior in the current traffic regulations should be handled by the Highway Law. On the other hand, the Highway Law should update the grey areas of the current laws and regulations on the premise of maintaining the original core values and continuously change with the trend of the times. It is hoped that through the study findings, government related functional units will be able to break through the existing thinking in the face of more innovative industries in the future, and will be able to respond quickly and discuss in depth. It will also be helpful to the overall environment and economic growth of our country.