Title: 國家安全角度論營業秘密法預防性保護之研究

Keywords: 國家安全;砷化鎵;智慧財產;營業秘密;企業法律機制;國家智財綱領政策

Abstract:   本文試從營業秘密的保護攸關國家安全的角度,分述我國營業秘密法近年的發展概況,一探為何2013年以來,檢調單位偵辦57件營業秘密案件,有27件起訴,僅2件判決成立,究竟是法令不備抑或是政策缺乏整體統合?以此藉由美國保護營業秘密的機制探討,再與我國現行對營業秘密內控措施,與犯罪偵查作為佐以個案分析,將研究發現及法令做一建議。   藉此從本文個案中反思,2018年農曆年前一則少有人關注的新聞,標題為:「涉嫌出口軍事晶片到中國,台裔教授被拒保釋」,從中引述《財訊》雙週刊直指,中國科技間諜入侵臺灣晶圓產業,以一杯咖啡偷走75億元的關鍵砷化鎵技術秘密,此一多半使用在雷達方陣、衛星技術,甚至在太空通訊設備中的電子系統,所使用的通信晶片化合物半導體皆為此技術。試問臺灣砷化鎵研發成果的營業秘密被竊,改寫的豈只是美、中兩國的軍用產業的版圖,所影響的恐怕要延伸到亞太地區的區域安全、全球戰略布局,由此可見營業秘密法預防性從企業法律面的機制,到國家法制面的智財綱領政策,深深影響國家安全。   時至2018年引發美、中貿易戰,其一即為美國智慧產權遭侵害的宣示,端視戰略中所啟動的法律機制,再反思我國「智財綱領法律戰略」的作為,如何借鏡美國對智慧產權的保護機制,甚為當前深思的重要課題!

This article tries to discuss the development of our country's business secret law in recent years from the perspective of the protection of business secret, which is a matter of national security, and to explore why 2013 year, the unit has been investigating business secret cases, and has been prosecuted for items, only The 2 decision was set up, is the law unprepared or policy lack of overall integration? This paper probes into the mechanism of protecting business secrets in the United States, and then makes a suggestion to the research findings and decrees by analyzing the internal control measures and criminal investigation.   To reflect on this case, 2018 the year before the lunar year, a little attention to the news, titled: "Suspected exports of military chips to China, Taiwan-American professors were refused bail," citing the "financial News" bi-weekly, China's technology spies invaded Taiwan's wafer industry, to a cup of coffee stolen the key gallium arsenide technology secret, which is used in radar phalanx, satellite technology, and even electronic systems in space communication equipment, is the technology of communication chip compound semiconductors (half). The business secrets of the research and development of gallium arsenide in Taiwan were stolen, rewriting of the United States and China is not only the territory of military industries, the impact may be extended to the Asia-Pacific region security, the global strategic layout, it can be seen in the business secret law of the legal mechanism of the law, to the national legal level of the policy of intellectual and fiscal program, deeply affect national security.   The 2018 year causes beauty, China's trade war, one of which is the United States of intellectual property rights infringement of the Declaration, the end of the strategy as the legal mechanism initiated, and then reflect on our "Intellectual Wealth program legal Strategy" as a reference to the United States of intellectual property rights protection mechanism, is very much at present ponder the important subject!