Title: 我國兩公約施行法施行後刑事羈押制度之研究

Keywords: 人權;羈押;公民與政治權利國際公約;兩公約施行法

Abstract: 本論文係討論我國兩公約施行法施行後對我國羈押制度之影響。我國因為退出聯合國,未完成「公民與政治權利國際公約」與「經濟社會與文化權利國際公約」之締約程序,但藉由立法院通過「兩公約施行法」宣示遵行。羈押,係於有罪判決確定之前侵害人身自由最嚴重的強制處分,因此,必須踐行逮捕前置原則等法定程序,且依我國刑事訴訟法第101條規定的一般性羈押及同法第101條之1規定的預防性羈押,審查其是否犯罪嫌疑重大、具有羈押之理由、是否羈押之必要。本文共分七章。第一章說明研究動機、研究目的、研究範圍及方法。第二章敘述我國刑事羈押制度基本概論及相關規定。第三章概述人權意涵、「公民與政治權利國際公約」與「經濟社會與文化權利國際公約」,以及與我國羈押法制有關的部分。第四章介紹進步民主國家羈押法制之特點。第五章檢討我國現行刑事羈押制度。第六章為相關的革新建議,包含開示制度、言詞辯論原則、接見通信權、羈押期間限縮、保全羈押。第七章為結論,針對本文各章之論述加以綜合,提出個人看法。

This article discusses the impact of the Legal Regime of the Criminal Custody after the Implementation Act of Two Human Rights Covenants.Since withdrew from the United Nations, it has not completed the procedures for signing the International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights and the International Covenant on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights. However, it has been declared by the Legislative Yuan to pass the "Two Covenants Implementation Act." Detainment is the most serious violation of personal freedom before the determination of a guilty verdict. Therefore, it is imperative to practice the legal procedures such as the pre-arrest rule, and to examine whether it is a criminal suspect and has custody according to the general custody prescribed in Article 101 of the Criminal Procedure Law and the preventive custody prescribed in Article 101(1). Reasons why it is necessary to detain or not. This article is divided into seven chapters. The first chapter describes the research motivation, research purpose, research scope and method. The second chapter describes the basic outline of criminal detention system in our country and related regulations. Chapter 3 outlines the implications of human rights, the "International Covenant on Civil and Political Rights" and the "International Covenant on Economic, Social and Cultural Rights," and the parts related to China's legal system for the detainment. Chapter 4 introduces the characteristics of the legal system of detention in progressive democracies. Chapter 5 reviews the current criminal detention system in China. Chapter 6 is the relevant innovation proposals, including the disclosure system, the principle of verbal argument, the right to receive communications, the contraction during detention, and the preservation of custody. Chapter 7 is the conclusion, which is based on the synthesis of the arguments in each chapter of this article.