Title: 公立高級中等以下學校教師團體協約權之研究

Keywords: 公立高級中等以下學校教師;團體協約權

Abstract: 國民教育係為落實學生自我實現之教育基本權保障,藉此培養健康之下一代國民,為落實此一目的,高級中等以下學校教師即擔任重要角色,蓋因其係對心身未成熟、判斷力不周之學生進行教學。又因高級中等以下學校教師為國民教育階段之重要人力,故其權益保障一直是社會長期以來關注之議題。 2008年起,團體協約法、勞資爭議處理法及工會法分別完成修正,並統一自2011年5月1日施行,依修正施行後之工會法及團體協約法規定,教師得組織工會與雇主進行團體協約。2014年8月,高雄市教師職業工會與高雄市學校歷經多次協商談判,並取得高雄市政府教育局核可,終於順利簽訂團體協約,為全國第一件教師團體協約。2015年8月,宜蘭縣教師工會與縣府協商,完成全國第一份縣級教師團體協約,引起家長及校長團體批評。 本文藉由文獻分析法及案例分析法,試圖從現行團體協約之書籍、論文、政府出版品等文獻,整理出公立高級中等以下學校教師團體協約及一般勞動關係團體協約不同之處。並藉由對相關案例之研究,檢視相關理論於實務上之執行狀況,盼能歸納出解決問題之一般性原則,使理論與實務應用結合。

The Grade K-12 Education is to protect the basic rights of the students to realize the self-realization of the education, to cultivate the next generation of healthy people.In order to implement this purpose, the Grade K-12 Teachers play an important role. Because they teach psychosomatic immature and unconscious students.So the rights and interests of the Grade K-12 Teachers has long been concerned by the society. The Collective Agreement Law, Act for Settlement of Labor-Management Disputes and Labor Union Act have been implemented on May 1, 2011. According to Labor Union Act and the Collective Agreement Law,teachers can organize labor unions and conclude a collective agreement . During August 2014, Kaohsiung City Teachers Union and schools in Kaohsiung after several negotiations conclude a collective agreement. The collective agreement is the first collective agreement concluding by teacher union. During August 2015, Yilan County Teachers Union and Yilan County Government conclude a collective agreement.And it is the first county-level collective agreement concluding by teacher union.Therefore, it has been criticized by the principals of public schools and student’s parents. Based on the literature analysis and the case analysis method, this paper tries to sort out the differences between the teachers' collective agreement and the general labor collective agreement. And by studying the relevant cases, review the implementation of the relevant theory in practice, hoping to sum up the general principles of solving the problem.