Title: 法律扶助律師評鑑制度之研究

Keywords: 法律扶助;扶助品質;律師評鑑;律師評鑑救濟;法律扶助基金會

Abstract: 訴訟權為憲法保障人民之基本權利之一,保障人民於權利受侵害時,有依法定程序提起訴訟,並請求法院為公平審判之權利。我國為使人民享有平等之訴訟權,於2004年公布法律扶助法,並依法律扶助法成立「財團法人法律扶助基金會」,自此,縮短人民於訴訟上之貧富差距,落實訴訟程序之武器平等原則,自此,人民委任律師為自我權益發聲,已非富人獨享之權利。 律師為落實法律扶助之核心,法律扶助制度之良莠,與扶助律師所提供之扶助品質息息相關,為維護良好之扶助品質,應適度監督控管扶助品質,因此,財團法人法律扶助基金會建立律師評鑑制度及申訴制度,提供人民反映意見之管道,同時並逐案以問卷調查扶助律師辦理案件之品質狀況,惟任何評鑑制度之施行,必然對於受評鑑者之權利產生影響,不乏造成流失扶助律師之情況,惟實施評鑑之目的,旨應在於除劣存菁,法律扶助之目的,應為捍衛人權,落實訴訟平權,因此,本論文以法律扶助法為軸心,分析研究扶助律師評鑑制度,探討財團法人法律扶助基金會之屬性,集結因律師評鑑制度而受律師法懲戒之個案,探討扶助律師及受扶助人因受法律扶助法為不利益之處分之救濟途徑,並對於研究結果提出評論與建議。

The right of instituting legal proceedings is one of the constitutional law basic rights of the people and protects the people when the rights are infringed, and ask the court for the right to a fair trial. In order to have people enjoy the equal rights of litigation, we have the law on legal aid and it was promulgated in 2004, and Legal Aid Foundation was established by law. Since then, the gap between the rich and the poor in the litigation has been shortened and implement the principle of the equality, the people appointed lawyers for their rights. The right has not exclusively for rich. Attorney is the core of the legal aid, when the legal aid system is good, it helps the attorney to provide good quality. In order to control the quality, it should be appropriate to monitor the quality itself. Therefore, The Legal Aid Foundation established attorney evaluation system and appeals system which provide people reflect the opinion of the approach. At the same time, the questionnaires were conducted on a case-by-case basis to attorneys in handling the quality. However, the implementation of attorney evaluation system would have an impact on the rights and loss of the attorneys. Implementation of the attorney evaluation system, the purpose should be only the best will survive. The Legal aid should be to defend human rights, and implementation of litigation equality. Therefore, this thesis takes the legal aid law as the axis, analyzes and studies the attorney evaluation system, to explore the attributes of the Legal Aid Foundation, set up cases of attorney evaluation system subject to disciplinary action, and explore the remedies of attorneys and assistants who have no affected by the legal aid, and comments and suggestions on the results.