Title: 國際商務仲裁之研究--以利益衝突為中心

Keywords: 國際商務仲裁;仲裁人;利益衝突;資訊披露;身份衝突

Abstract: 本論文首先就國際商務仲裁作大略概述,而整理關於國際商務仲裁之定義及範圍、體系架構及管轄,及發展概況。嗣再進入本論之核心,即關於利益衝突之整理,而限縮範圍在仲裁人之身份衝突,並緊接整理關於國際商務仲裁之利益衝突其監控機制,其重點在於資訊之披露,並介紹國際商務仲裁資訊披露之現狀及問題,且整理關於國際律師會及國際商會國際仲裁院關於國際仲裁中利益衝突之指引。最後,總結對於我國國際商務仲裁關於利益衝突解決機制之資訊揭露相關修法之建議。 關鍵詞:國際商務仲裁、仲裁人、利益衝突、資訊披露、身份衝突

This paper first summarizes the international commercial arbitration, and organizes the definition and scope of the international business arbitration, the system structure and jurisdiction, and the development overview. And then into the core of the theory, that is, on the consolidation of the conflict of interest, and the scope of the conflict in the arbitrators of the conflict, and immediately collated on the international business arbitration of the conflict of interest monitoring mechanism, its focus is on the disclosure of information and introduce the international The status quo and issues of the disclosure of business arbitration information, and the guidelines on the conflicts of interest in the International Law Society and the International Court of Arbitration of the International Chamber of Commerce on international arbitration. Finally, it summarizes the suggestions on the disclosure of relevant information on the mechanism of conflict of interest in China's international business arbitration. Key Words: International commercial arbitration, arbitrator, conflict of interest, information disclosure, identity conflict