Title: 國際商務仲裁判斷於中國法院承認與執行之問題

Keywords: 國際商務仲裁;仲裁判斷;承認與執行

Abstract: 隨著國際貿易與金融市場的蓬勃發展,國與國之間的貿易往來也更加頻繁,若發生跨國商務爭端時,僅就傳統民事訴訟已不足以應付,因此,國際商務仲裁機制逐漸受到重視,甚至成為國際商務契約的重要條款之一。相較於訴訟程序而言,國際商務仲裁以高度尊重當事人自治並允許較具彈性的程序為其特色,然而,也正由於仲裁並無一套必須強制進行之程序規範,當事人或仲裁庭如何在個案中依情況擇定適當之程序規則,即成為重要而複雜之課題。仲裁程序中,又以證據蒐集與調查程序最為耗費時間與成本,且與最終判斷結果休戚相關,因此,如何在個案中擇定並適用妥當之證據法則,實屬不可忽視之問題。   在實務上,許多因素皆可能影響前階段仲裁程序證據法規之擇定,包括仲裁各項準據法、貿易特性、締約與交易地點、當事人與仲裁人之法系背景,以及其他各種個案事實因素。然而,擇定不適當之證據法則更可能導致後階段仲裁判斷承認與執行產生障礙,影響仲裁制度之效率,進一步減低當事人使用仲裁之意願。然而,中國因地源廣大,執行外國仲裁判斷的情況因地而異,如何讓各層級政府當局能承認外國法院仲裁結果,或如何才能避免仲裁判斷無法承認或執行之不利情事,本文也將深入探討。

With the development of international trade and financial market, the trade between countries is also more frequent and close, When there is a disputes of cross-border business, only the traditional civil litigation is not enough to cope, therefore, the international business arbitration mechanism gradually attention, And even become an important part of the international business contract.   In practice, many factors may affect the choice of evidence of the arbitration proceedings in the previous stage, including the arbitration law, the trade characteristics, the contract and the place of the transaction, the legal background of the parties and the arbitrator, and other various case factors. However, the inappropriate rules of evidence are more likely to lead to obstacles in the recognition and execution of arbitration in subsequent stages, affecting the efficiency of the arbitration system and further reducing the willingness of the parties to use arbitration.