Title: 利用RCM及RCPT探討混凝土非穩態傳輸係數

Keywords: 飛灰混凝土;比色法;快速氯離子滲透試驗;快速氯離子傳輸試驗;非穩態傳輸係數 fly ash concrete;RCPT;RCM;colorimetric method;non-steady-state migration coefficient

Abstract: 現今檢測混凝土耐久性經常使用外加電場試驗(RCPT),當混凝土添加礦物摻料時,會使混凝土中的離子發生改變,導致實驗電流值下降高估試體的耐久性。因此本研究參考NT Build 492 進行RCM試驗,比較兩項試驗的結果,以及探討RCM試驗使用於飛灰混凝土的可行性。 RCM規範中說明比色法介面之氯離子濃度(RCM試體內部的氯離子與硝酸銀反應變色的濃度)為0.07 N,但是只適用於OPC。因此本研究藉由比較兩種試驗的非穩態傳輸係數,嘗試找出適用於飛灰混凝土的比色法介面之氯離子濃度。試驗結果顯示,RCPT之非穩態傳輸係數為RCM的2倍,本研究認為因RCM公式中侵入深度修正項過小,導致其無法修正電壓、溫度以及時間對侵入深度的影響。比色法介面之氯離子濃度0.07 N經逆誤差函數計算後為1.28;RCM試驗結果顯示一般混凝土組與飛灰混凝土組的逆誤差函數平均約為1.457,而RCPT約為1.156,OPC組與飛灰組間沒有太大的差異。另一方面逆誤差函數項包含在侵入深度修正項之中,其對非穩態傳輸係數的影響甚小,因此本研究認為0.07 N亦可使用於飛灰混凝土。 本研究認為RCM試驗應用於飛灰混凝土較RCPT試驗可行,因非穩態傳輸係數的計算與電流數值無關。雖然飛灰會影響調整電壓,但非穩態傳輸係數在計算時將電壓、時間、溫度等影響去除。因此RCM試驗在未來應用於添加礦物摻料的混凝土時,比RCPT的適應性與未來性佳。

In recent years, the chloride migration test applied with electrical field (RCPT) is often used to test the durability of concrete. When concrete is added with minerals, the ions in the concrete have been changed, resulting in the experimental current value decreased and the durability of the test sample be overestimated. Therefore, this study refers to NT Build 492 for RCM test, compares the results of two tests results, and discusses the feasibility of applying RCM test to fly ash concrete. The RCM specification states that the chloride ion concentration of the colorimetric interface (the concentration of chloride ions reacting with silver nitrate in the RCM sample) is 0.07 N, but is only applicable to OPC. Therefore, in this study, Try to find the chloride ion concentration of the colorimetric interface for fly ash concrete by comparing the non-steady-state migration coefficients of the two tests. The test results show that the non-steady-state migration coefficient of RCPT is twice that of RCM. This study believes that the penetration depth correction term in the RCM formula is too small, which makes it impossible to correct the influence of voltage, temperature and time on the penetration depth. The chloride ion concentration of the colorimetric interface is 0.07 N and is 1.28 after the inverse error function. RCM tests result show that the average error function of the OPC group and the fly ash group is about 1.457, while the RCPT is about 1.156. There is no difference between the OPC group and the fly ash group. On the other hand, the inverse error function term is included in the penetration depth correction term, which has little effect on the non-steady-state migration coefficient. This study considers that the application of the RCM test to fly ash concrete is more feasible than the RCPT test, since the calculation of the non-steady-state migration coefficient is independent of the current value. Although fly ash affects the adjustment voltage, the no-steady-state migration coefficient removes effects such as voltage, time, and temperature during calculation. Therefore, the RCM test has better adaptability and future than RCPT when it is applied to the addition of mineral admixtures concrete in the future.