Title: 綠色混凝土應用再生材料之研究

Keywords: 再生粒料;無機型膠結材料;抗壓強度;壓汞孔隙試驗 recycled aggregates;inorganic binder;compressive strength,;MIP

Abstract: 摘要 本研究綠色混凝土主要分成兩部分:(1)以飛灰,爐石粉或PVA溶液包裹再生細粒料(FRCA),並用裹漿FRCA替代25%的機製砂,製作混凝土試體,經由新拌性質、硬固性質試驗及微觀觀察,評估裹漿厚度與裹漿材料對再生細粒料混凝土性質的影響; (2)綠色透水混凝土,其膠結材料包括水淬高爐石粉(BFS)、混燒飛灰(CFFA)及卜特蘭水泥,粒料則由特定級配粒料組成,本研究的主要目的為評估混燒飛灰混摻水淬高爐爐石粉製成無機膠結材料製成透水混凝土之性能。採用固定粒徑粗粒料,設計3種孔隙填充率70%、80%與90%,並固定水膠比0.35與不同混摻比例,製作綠色透水混凝土試體。 試驗結果顯示(1)以飛灰和PVA裹漿試混凝土工作性會提高,以爐石粉裹漿會些微下降;但在抗壓強度及劈裂強度,以爐石裹漿再生細粒料混凝土試體,較飛灰和PVA裹漿試體高,且裹漿厚度越高,其效果愈明顯;掃描電子顯微鏡照片和壓汞孔隙試驗結果亦證實爐石粉裹漿的的試體有較佳性質;(2) CFFA和BFS混合使用可完全替代水泥具有凝結硬固特性。28天的養護後,不同孔隙填充率試體的抗壓強度約達到對照組水泥試體90%。BFS與CFFA為7比3,孔隙填充率為 90%時,本研究配製的無機膠結料透水混凝土有良好的工程性能與透水性。 關鍵詞:再生粒料,無機膠結材料,抗壓強度,壓汞孔隙試驗

Abstract This study is divided into two parts (1)coated fine recycled concrete aggregates (FRCA) with fly ash, slag powder, or polyvinyl alcohol (PVA) were produced and substituted 25% fine aggregate of concrete. Properties of fresh concrete and hardened concrete with various coating materials and coating thicknesses were evaluated; (2) green pervious concretes with water-quenched blast-furnace slag (BFS) and co-fired fly ash (CFFA) from circulating fluidized bed combustion (CFBC) as non-cement inorganic binder were studied. Specific particle size of coarse aggregate was selected and filled percentages of voids by cement paste were desiginated as 70%, 80%, and 90%. A constant water-binder ratio of 0.35 and various conbinations of BFS and CFFA were in the non-cemnt concrete mixtures. Test results indicate that (1) application of coated FRCAs with fly ash or PVA increases concreteworkability. Specimens with slag coating FRCAs even though having smallest slump would obtain higheststrength and best durability among other specimens. And the coating thickness has positive effect on the properties. The MIP results and SEM micrographs were also verified the aforementioned results; (2)concrete mixtures with 100% Portland cement replaced by CFFA and BFS would hydrate, set and harden. The 28-day compressive strengths of specimens with different FPVs are about 90% strength of the control specimen. The inorganic binder pervious concrete specimens with BFS/CFFA=7/3 and 90 % FPV illustrate fair engineering properties and permeability. Keywords: recycled aggregates, inorganic binder, compressive strength , MIP