Title: 海洋博物館體驗學習對海洋議題興趣與海洋職涯投入之研究

Keywords: 海洋教育;海洋博物館;體驗學習;海洋議題興趣;海洋職涯投入

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討海洋博物館體驗學習對海洋議題興趣與海洋職涯投入之關係,由於目前臺灣每年培養許多海洋相關人才,但投入其行業的人才不多,期望藉由海洋博物館的體驗學習引起對海洋議題的興趣進而鼓勵學生投入海洋職涯;其目的包括:一、瞭解學生海洋議題興趣與海洋職涯投入之關係。二、瞭解海洋博物館體驗學習與海洋職涯投入關係。三、瞭解海洋博物館體驗學習在學生海洋議題興趣與海洋職涯投入關係之角色。研究方法為問卷調查法調查參訪海科館的國小生(高年級生),使用SPSS及AMOS做資料分析。本研究的問卷發出400份回收394份,其海洋博物館體驗學習量表修改自林宜亨(2017)、海洋議題興趣修改自徐富癸(2013)、海洋職涯投入修改自何秀菊(2014)。研究發現:一、學生對於在海洋博物館學習能夠讓自身學到更多知識內容最為重視。二、學生對於休閒及關懷海洋生態,以實際行動愛護海洋資源最為重視。三、海洋產業認同較海洋產業投入高。四、女學生在海洋職涯投入程度上較男同學高。五、有參訪海洋博物館在海洋職涯投入上明顯比無參訪海洋博物館高。六、參觀展廳對海洋議題與職涯投入有不同的效果。七、學生海洋議題興趣正向影響海洋職涯投入。八、相關與實用影響學生海洋職涯投入。九、海洋博物館體驗學習正向調節海洋議題興趣與海洋職涯投入之關係。本研究結果可作為國小高年級生培育海洋人才及探索海洋職涯之參考。

This study studies the Marine Museum Experiential Learning to Marine Issues Interests and Marine Career Engagement. Although there are many students study about marine related departments, there are few students engaged in the marine industry. The experience of marine museums leads to interest in marine issues and then inspire them into the marine indusry. The purpose of this research to is understand the relationship between students' interest in marine issues and the engagement of marine career. Second, understand the relationship between the experiential learning of the Marine Museum and the marine career engagement. Third, understand the role of the Marine Museum experiential learning in the relationship between students' marine issue interests and marine career engagement. The research method is to investigate the students (higher grade students) who visited the marine museum by questionnaire survey, and use SPSS and AMOS for data analysis. There are 394 valid questionnaires from 400 distribution. The questionnaire of the marine museum experiential Learning was revised from Lin, Yi-heng (2017), the interest of marine issues was revised from Xu, Fu-zhen (2013), and the marine career engagement was revised from He, Xiu-ju (2014). The study found that: (1) Students pay more attention to learn in the marine museum that allows them to learn more knowledge. (2) Students pay most attention to leisure and caring for the marine ecology, taking physical care to protect marine resources. (3) Marine industry recognition is higher than marine industry engagement. (4) Female students are more likely to engage in the marine career than male students. (5) The visit to the marine Museum is significantly higher in the marine career than in the non-visiting marine museum. (6) Visiting the exhibition hall has different effects on marine issues and career engagement. (7) Students' interest in marine issues is positively affecting the investment in marine careers. (8) Related and practical influence students' marine career engagement. (9) Marine museum experiential learning positively moderate the relationship between marine interest and marine career engagement.This research is a study could be the reference of marine talents cultivation and exploring marine careers for students in elementry school.