Title: 創造性學習模式應用於國小低年級海洋繪本教學之行動研究

Keywords: 創造性學習模式;創造力;海洋繪本教學 creative learning;creativity;Marine picture book teaching

Abstract: 本研究旨在探究如何將創造性學習模式應用於海洋繪本教學,以提升國小低年級學生的創造力及海洋知識與態度。研究中以創造性學習做為教學模式,創造思考策略作為教學策略,並依十二年國民基本教育海洋教育議題之核心素養及實質內涵進行課程設計,進行2個月,共計二十堂課的繪本教學活動。 本研究採行動研究,研究對象為臺灣北部某私立小學106學年度下學期一年級學生,共44人。研究者透過文獻探討、專家教師諮詢發展出教學方案,在教學實施歷程中與協同教師進行討論、檢討、循環兩階段修正教學方案;利用教學觀察、學習單、教學錄影、課後訪談等,收集並彙整學生學習成果進行分析,藉此回應研究目的,了解此教學方案下學生創造思考及海洋知識與態度的學習與轉變,本研究的主要發現如下: 壹、發展創造性學習模式應用於海洋繪本教學中的發現 一、掌握創造性學習模式及海洋素養的實質內涵使教學設計更有系統性 二、選擇適當的創造思考策略與繪本結合,使學生熟悉並能靈活運用 三、透過觀課議課使教學方案更契合學生程度 四、發展出適合本研究創造力及海洋知識與態度評量 貳、實施創造性學習模式應用於海洋繪本教學時的省思 一、創造性學習模式為學生個體內及個體間不斷的學習循環 二、透過多元表達的管道可提供學生更多創造思考的機會 三、學生的思考習慣及學習風格會影響學生學習的成效 四、實施測驗時應盡可能排除外部影響因素 參、創造性學習模式應用於海洋繪本教學對學生創造力改變之情形 一、本研究的教學方案能提升學生的實用性思考 二、教學中所呈現的學習刺激與學生原先想法差距越大者創造力提升越多 三、學生多從模仿開始,透過鼓勵差異漸漸提升思考的層次 肆、創造性學習模式應用於海洋繪本教學對學生海洋知識與態度改變之情形 一、本研究的教學方案可提升學生的海洋知識與態度 二、本研究的教學方案有助於增進學生海洋知識,其次為海洋態度

Abstract The purpose of this study is to explore a creative learning with the support of marine picture books to enhance the creativity, marine knowledge and attitude of elementary school students. Creative learning are used as the teaching strategy. According to core literacy and the national twelve-year basic marine education plan, the study was carried out over the time span of two months, implementing a total of twenty lesson of picture book teaching activities. Action Research.The study was conducted during the second semester of the 106 academic school year in a private elementary school of a class of forty-four students in northern Taiwan. The researcher developed the teaching program through literature discussion and expert teacher consultations. In the course of implementation, we will discuss, review, and see the two-stage revision teaching plan with collaborating teachers, class observation, worksheets, instructional videos, after-school interviews, etc. The data of the students were collected and summarized for analysis. The purpose of this study is to understand the learning and transformation of students’ creative thinking and marine knowledge and attitude under this teaching plan. The main findings of this study are as follows: 1.0 The development of creative learning used in the teaching of marine picture books 1.1 Master the creative learning and the essence of marine knowledge and attitude to make the teaching design more systematic 1.2 Choose appropriate creative thinking strategies and picture books to make students familiar and flexible with the materials 1.3 Through View classes, make the teaching program more suitable for students’ learning aptitude 1.4 Develop a creativity, marine knowledge and attitude assessment suitable for this study 2.0 The implementation of creative learning applied to the teaching of marine picture books 2.1 Creative learning is a continuous learning cycle within and among students. 2.2 Through multiple forms of expression, students have more opportunities to create and develop ideas 2.3 Students' thinking habits and learning style will affect the effectiveness of student learning 2.4 External influence factors should be excluded as much as possible when implementing the test. 3.0 Creative learning model is applied to the teaching of marine picture books to see its effect on students’ change in creativity 3.1 The creative learning plan of this study can enhance students' practical thinking 3.2 The drastic difference in students’ ideas before and after the learning stimuli presented in the teaching and the original thinking of the students, the more creativity 3.3 Students start from imitation learning and gradually adjusts and raises his/her level of thinking through encouragement of different ideas 4.0 Creative learning applied to the study of students’ learning of marine knowledge and attitude through marine picture books 4.1 The creative learning plan of this study can enhance students' marine knowledge and attitude 4.2 The creative learning plan of this study helps to enhance students' knowledge, followed by attitude towards marine life