Title: 高中(職)身心障礙學生心理健康之貫時性研究

Keywords: 身心障礙學生;心理健康;特殊教育長期追蹤資料庫 students with disabilities;mental health;Special Needs EducationLongitudinal Study, SNELS

Abstract: 本研究旨在了解高中(職)身心障礙學生心理健康之貫時性表現及其相關因素。為達前述研究目的,本研究藉由「特殊教育長期追蹤資料庫」98、100及101學年度之「學生問卷」、「家長問卷」、「特教教師問卷」、「普通班教師問卷」之統計資料進行次級資料分析,運用貫時性研究比較不同背景變項的高中(職)身心障礙學生在高一、高三及畢業後的心理健康狀態。研究對象為「特殊教育長期追蹤資料庫」專案,由98學年度「教育部特殊教育通報網」高中(職)身心障礙學生中採分層隨機抽樣,經家長同意接受調查,且追蹤至100學年及101學年,完成98、100及101學年度學生問卷,及98學年度家長與教師問卷者,合計共830名學生樣本。所得之次級資料依研究目的進行統計分析,包括選題項目分析、描述統計、因素分析、變異量分析、階層回歸分析,本研究結果如下: 一、心理健康中,高一及高三在學期間人際關係是高中(職)身心障礙學生表現最佳的向度、自我悅納為次佳;畢業後則是家庭和諧為表現最佳向度、樂觀進取次佳;情緒平衡在高三最顯低落;而人際關係在畢業後最顯低落;但整體而言,高中(職)身心障礙障礙學生心理健康表現仍屬中上程度。 二、生理障礙/感官缺陷學生在人際關係、家庭和諧、樂觀進取及整體心理健康向度,優於心理障礙/認知缺陷學生。 三、社交能力良好學生在自我悅納、人際關係、家庭和諧、情緒平衡、樂觀進取及整體心理健康向度,優於社交能力不佳之學生。 四、學習態度良好學生在自我悅納、人際關係、家庭和諧、樂觀進取及整體心理健康向度,優於學習態度不佳之學生。 五、安置於特教班學生僅高一及高三階段在自我悅納、人際關係及情緒平衡向度,優於資源班學生,然畢業後之人際關係、情緒平衡、樂觀進取及整體心理健康向度,均是安置於普通班或資源班學生優於特教班學生。 六、家庭社經地位較高之學生在自我悅納、家庭和諧、情緒平衡、樂觀進取及整體心理健康向度,優於家庭社經地位較低之學生。 七、家庭教養態度積極之學生在自我悅納、人際關係、家庭和諧、情緒平衡及整體心理健康向度,優於家庭教養態度消極之學生。 八、排除個人與環境因素之後,98學年心理健康各向度對100學年高中(職)身心障礙障礙學生,整體心理健康解釋力約占百分之38,解釋力最高的變項為情緒平衡,其次為家庭和諧。 九、排除個人與環境因素之後,100學年心理健康各向度對101學年高中(職)身心障礙障礙學生,整體心理健康解釋力約占百分之23,解釋力最高的變項為情緒平衡,其次為樂觀進取。

The purpose of this study was to understand the coherent performance of mental health and its related factors in students with disabilities in senior high school. For the purposes of the aforementioned research. This study uses the " Special Needs EducationLongitudinal Study, SNELS". Secondary analysis of the "Student Questionnaire", "Parent Questionnaire", "Special Teacher Questionnaire" and "Standard Teacher Questionnaire" for the 2009, 2011 and 2012 academic year.Using longitudinal research to compare the mental health status of students with disabilities in senior high school with different background variables in the 2009, 2011 and 2012 academic year. The research object is the " SNELS " project. Stratified random sampling by students with disabilities in senior high school from the "Special Education Transmit Net" in the 98th academic year . Subject to parental consent. Continuous tracking of 2011 academic years and 2012academic years. Complete the 2009, 2011 and 2012 academic year student questionnaires, and the 2009 academic year parent and teacher questionnaires, totaling a total of 830 student samples. The secondary data obtained are statistically analyzed for research purposes. Including the analysis of topic selection, descriptive statistics, factor analysis, variance analysis, and hierarchical regression analysis, the results of this study are as follows: 1. In mental health, interpersonal relationships in the 2009, 2011 academic year are the best for students with disabilities in senior high school, and self-acceptance is second best. In the 2012 academic year, family harmony is the best performance and optimistic and enterprising is second best; emotional balance is the most declining in the 2011 academic year; and interpersonal relationship is the most declining in the 2012 academic year; But overall, the mental health status of high school disabled students is still higher than the upper level. 2. Students with physiological disorders/sensory defects are better than those with psychological barriers/cognitive deficits.In interpersonal relationships, family harmony, optimism, and overall mental health. 3. Students with good social skills are better than Students with poor social skills. In self-acceptance, interpersonal relationships, family harmony, emotional balance, optimism, and overall mental health. 4.Students with good learning attitudes are better than students with poor learning attitudes. In self-acceptance, interpersonal relationships, family harmony, optimism and overall mental health. 5. The students in the special education class which is better than the students in the resource class in self-acceptable, interpersonal and emotionally balanced in the 2009 and 2011 academic years . The interpersonal relationship, emotional balance, optimism and overall mental health of the 2012 academic year are all Students who are placed in regular classes or resource classes are better than students in special classes. 6. Students with higher familystatus are better than student with a low family social status. In self-acceptance, family harmony, emotional balance, optimism and overall mental health. 7. Students with Active family education are better than students with a negative attitude towards family education. In self-accepting, interpersonal, family harmony, emotional balance, and overall mental health. 8. After excluding personal and environmental factors, the mental health orientation of the 2009 academic year accounted for about 38 percent of the overall mental health interpretation of the 2011 academic year students with disabilities in senior high school. The most explanatory variable was emotional balance, followed by family harmony. 9. After excluding personal and environmental factors, the mental health orientation of the 2011 academic year accounted for about 23 percent of the overall mental health interpretation of the 2012 academic year students with disabilities in senior high school. The most explanatory variable was emotional balance, followed by optimism.