Title: 新北市國中教師知覺校長科技領導行為與學校效能關係之研究

Keywords: 科技領導;學校效能;國中校長;新北市

Abstract: 摘要 本論文旨在探討新北市國中教師知覺校長科技領導行為與學校效能之現況,並分析不同背景變項在校長科技領導與學校效能所知覺的差異,探究教師知覺校長科技領導行為與學校效能之間的關係,進而分析國中教師知覺校長科技領導行為對學校效能之預測力。 本研究採問卷調查法,以「國中教師知覺校長科技領導行為與學校效能關係之調查問卷」為研究工具,受試者為新北市國民中學之教師,共發放1020份問卷,有效問卷共611份。本研究以SPSS 22.0 for Windows版統計套裝軟體進行描述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關以及多元迴歸等統計方法進行資料分析並獲致以下主要結論: 一、新北市國中教師對於校長科技領導行為知覺程度屬於「中度」。 二、新北市國中教師知覺校長科技領導行為會因教師性別、學校規模、學校歷史之不同,而有顯著差異。 三、新北市國中教師對於學校效能知覺程度屬於「中高度」。 四、新北市國中教師知覺學校效能會因學校規模之不同,而有顯著差異。 五、校長科技領導行為與學校效能呈現顯著正相關。 六、校長科技領導行為對學校效能具有正向預測力,其中以「人際關係與溝通技巧」預測力最佳 綜合研究結果,本研究將可供教育行政機關、國中校長、教師及相關研究人員參考。

Abstract The purpose of this study aims to explore the relationship between teachers’ Perceptions of Principals’ leadership for technology and school effectiveness of junior high schools in New Taipei City. In addition, to discuss the diverseness of Principals’ leadership for technology and school effectiveness to be aimed at background variables of individual teachers and school environment variables; moreover, to analyze the relationship between both factors; finally, to analyze the forecast ability of both factors. This research investigated and analyzed public junior high school teachers in New Taipei City by questionnaires of the relationship between Principals’ leadership for technology and school effectiveness. After this, a total of 1020 questionnaires were sent to the public junior high school teachers in New Taipei City, and 611 valid questionnaires were obtained,collected data were analyzed by using statistics methods such as t-test, one-way Analysis of Variance (ANOVA), Scheffé Post Hoc, Pearson product-moment correlation, multiple-regression -analysis etc., and gained following results: 1.The rating of Principals’ leadership for technology perceived by public junior high school teachers in New Taipei City is intermediate level. 2.Teachers’ Perceptions of Principals’ leadership for technology of junior high schools in New Taipei City show significant diversities according to variables such as teacher’s sex,scale of school,school history etc. 3.The rating of school effectiveness perceived by public junior high school teachers in New Taipei City is middle-upper level. 4.Teachers’ Perceptions of school effectiveness of junior high schools in New Taipei City show significant diversities according to variables such as school history . 5.The Principals’ Leadership for technology and the whole school effectiveness of public junior high school in New Taipei City are significantly related. 6.The Principals’ leadership for technology of junior high schools in New Taipei City have a positive predictive power toward school effectiveness. Finally, by the conclusion of above research to make following suggestions, as references for educational administrative administrations, junior high school principals,teacher and follow-up researches.