Title: 國小中高年級學生學習責任、課堂紀律與學習成就相關之研究

Keywords: 學習責任;課堂紀律;學習成就 learning responsibility;class discipline;learning achievement

Abstract: 學習責任與課堂紀律是影響學生學習與老師教學的原因之一,而學生在這方面的表現可能也會影響其學習成就。故本研究旨在了解基隆市國小中高年級學生在學習責任與課堂紀律的表現,及其對於學習成就的影響。本研究使用問卷調查法,研究對象為國小中高年級學生,於基隆市公立小學共計14間,發放1,000份問卷,回收930份,回收率為93%,有效問卷910份,有效率為91%。透過敘述性統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析、皮爾森積差相關分析、多元逐步迴歸分析與結構方程模式等統計方法,進行資料分析與討論,歸納結論如下: 一、 學生的整體學習責任表現尚可,其中以「被動承擔個人責任」及「被動承擔集體責任」表現較佳;學生的學習責任表現較弱的為「主動承擔集體責任」及「主動承擔個人責任」。 二、 國小中高年級學生的課堂紀律表現良好,在「遵守課堂要求」的表現最佳,「個人專注學習」的表現相對較弱。 三、 國小中高年級學生在國語、社會與自然的表現較佳,英文與數學的表現則相對較弱。 四、 女學生在學習責任(被動個人\主動集體\被動集體)、課堂紀律(個人學習\遵守要求\正向互動)與學習成就(國\英\社)的表現都較男學生優異。 五、 中年級學生在學習成就及各領域上表現得比高年級稍佳。 六、 女導師的班級學生在學習責任(被動\集體)、課堂紀律(個人學習\正向互動)與學習成就(國\英\數)上表現得比男導師的班級學生稍佳。 七、 與爸媽住的學生在被動承擔個人責任上,表現得比與爸或媽住及與爺爺奶奶住的學生稍佳。 八、 在學習責任的構面中,「主動承擔集體責任」是影響學生學習責任與課堂紀律的重要因素。 九、 在課堂紀律的構面中,「個人專注學習」是影響學習責任相對較多的因素,而「遵守課堂要求」為影響課堂紀律相對較多的因素。 十、 相較於其他影響學習成就的因素,學習責任中的「被動承擔個人責任」及課堂紀律中的「遵守課堂要求」是影響學習成就較大的因素。 十一、 學生的學習責任會正向提升其課堂紀律的表現。 十二、 相較於其他影響學習成就的因素,學習責任與課堂紀律對於學習成就的影響力較微弱。 根據上述結論,針對老師與後續研究提出相關建議。

This research aims to investigate the situation of students’ learning responsibility, class discipline and learning achievement, and the relationship among those three variables. This study applied quantitative method, subjects of this study consisted of 14 elementary schools, 3rd to 6th grade students in Keelung, Taiwan. Through the quantitative analysis, results showed as follows. 1. The levels of students’ overall learning responsibility were generally proper, especially in “Passive Personal Responsibility” and “Passive Communal Responsibility”. On the other hand, it showed weaker in “Active Personal Responsibility” and “Active Communal Responsibility”. 2. Students appeared to act good behavior in class discipline, especially in obey teacher’s rules, but lack of concentrate on self-learning. 3. Students have high performance in learning achievement, especially in Chinese, Social Studies and Nature Science; however, Mathematics and English are relatively lower. 4. Girls have better performance in learning responsibility, class discipline and learning achievement than boys. 5. Middle grade students have better learning achievements than students in high grade. 6. Students with female teacher are partially better in learning responsibility, class discipline and learning achievement, especially in “Passive Communal Responsibility”, “Obey Teachers’ Rules”, “Positive Interact with Peers”, Chinese, English and Mathematics. 7. Students who live with parents have better performance in “Passive Personal Responsibility” than students who live with single parent or with grandparents. 8. Compared to other factors in learning responsibility, “Active Communal Responsibility” has relatively higher effect on learning responsibility and class discipline. 9. Compared to other factors in class discipline, “Personal Concentrate Learning” has relatively higher influence on learning responsibility, and “Obey Teacher’s Rules” has relatively higher effect on class discipline. 10. Compared to other variables which affect learning achievement, in this study, “Passive Personal Responsibility” and “Obey teacher’s rules” have more effect on learning achievement. 11. Learning responsibility positively influence class discipline; however, these two variables only have slightly effect on learning achievement. Based on conclusions, some suggestions are provided as references for teachers and further studies.