Title: 一位有魅力的音樂老師之自我探索

Keywords: 教師魅力;魅力教學;師生互動;敘說研究 teachers’ charisma;charismatic teaching;teacher-pupil interaction;narrative inquiry

Abstract: 教師透過本身具備的特質,讓教學變得獨特,成功吸引住學生的目光,親近學生,並使學生更願意打開心扉接受教導,即為教師魅力之表現。研究者本身的人生,便是一本充滿魅力的教育讀本。一路成長所發生的大小事,都在增加生命的底蘊,帶來許多能量,持續燃燒心裡的火花,也讓魅力源源不絕的湧現,使教育場域充滿愛與歡笑,學生也充滿求知的動機。本研究以敘說的方式,從研究者自身的成長故事探究魅力教學特質之形塑過程,並分析研究者自身在魅力教學上之成果與成就,歸納出亮眼吸睛的外貌、同理與傾聽、體貼入微的觀察力、真誠的讚美、溫和耐心的教學風格、富含教學熱忱、以及有特色的適性教學技巧,皆為研究者魅力之來源,也證實了所謂的魅力在於能給別人留下深刻的印象,並不需要美麗的外表或高深的學問,而是一個真誠溫暖的心。期望藉此研究提供教育者新的教學思維與方向。 關鍵字:教師魅力,魅力教學,師生互動,敘說研究

Teachers who use their own charisma and characteristics to make teaching unique, attracting students' attention successfully, getting close to students, and making students opening their hearts to receive teachings are performing their teachers’ charisma. The researcher's personal life is an educational book filled with charm. The events that took place in the process of growth are all adding to the connotation of life, bringing energy, burning the sparks in the heart continually, and fascinating charisma. There is always full of love and laugh in the education field, and students are also full of motivation for knowledge because of teachers’ charisma. This study attempts to narrative approach to explore the shaping process of charismatic teaching traits from the researcher’s own growth story, and analyzes the researcher’s achievements in charismatic teaching. Summarizing the eye-catching appearance, empathy and listening, considerate observation, sincere praise, gentle and patient teaching style, enthusiasm for teaching, and characteristic adaptive teaching skills are all sources of the researcher's charisma. It also confirmed that the charisma lies in being able to leave a deep impression on others, and does not require a beautiful appearance or profound knowledge, but a sincere and warm heart. It is expected to provide readers with new teaching concept and direction. Keywords: teachers’ charisma; charismatic teaching; teacher-pupil interaction; narrative inquiry.