Title: 幼兒園教師運用社群軟體進行親師溝通之研究

Keywords: 親師溝通;幼兒園教師;社群軟體; Parental Communication;Kindergarten Teacher;Social Media

Abstract: 本研究目的主要是想探討教師使用社群軟體進行親師溝通之知覺與現況,比較不同背景因素對於教師運用社群軟體進行親師溝通是否有影響;以臺中市公立幼兒園教師330名為研究對象,採文獻探討及問卷調查法,以及編製「幼兒園教師運用社群軟體進行親師溝通之研究」問卷為研究工具。 綜合分析及討論結果後,提出本研究結論如下: 壹、臺中市公立幼兒園教師之親師溝通現況 一、臺中市公立幼兒園教師最常使用的親師溝通現況以「親師面對面溝通」為最 高;親師溝通的時數每周為「2~4小時」為最高。 二、臺中市公立幼兒園教師的親師溝通內涵中,教師皆常分享幼兒在校的生活狀況及教學想法讓家長知道。 三、臺中市公立幼兒園教師的親師溝通策略中,教師們在進行親師溝通前都能做好事前準備工作。 四、臺中市公立幼兒園教師的親師溝通經驗中,教師們認為與家長溝通能增進正面的親師關係。 貳、臺中市公立幼兒園教師運用社群軟體進行之親師溝通現況 一、臺中市公立幼兒園教師接觸網路時間以11~20年佔了五成以上,最常使用的上網裝置以智慧型手機佔最大多數,每日上網時間以1~2小時為大多數。 二、臺中市有83.6%的公立幼兒園教師使用社群軟體進行親師溝通。 三、臺中市有16.4%的公立幼兒園教師未使用社群軟體進行親師溝通。 四、臺中市公立幼兒園教師可以順利地操作社群軟體。 五、臺中市公立幼兒園教師認為操作社群軟體方式簡單。 六、臺中市公立幼兒園教師認為社群軟體是可當作一種分享與交換教養知識的媒介。 七、臺中市公立幼兒園教師認為社群軟體與家長進行親師溝通是未來的趨勢。 八、臺中市公立幼兒園教師認為使用社群軟體可以加速親師知識分享與交換。 參、不同背景之公立幼兒園教師親師溝通研究結果 一、不同性別之幼兒園教師在運用社群軟體進行親師溝通上無顯著差異。 二、30歲(含)以下的臺中市公立幼兒園教師在「教師自我效能」、「對社群 軟體的看法」高於41~50歲的教師。 三、不同婚姻狀況之幼兒園教師在運用社群軟體進行親師溝通上無顯著差異。 四、不同教育背景之幼兒園教師在運用社群軟體進行親師溝通上無顯著差異。 五、服務年資不同之幼兒園教師在運用社群軟體進行親師溝通上無顯著差異。 六、服務於偏遠地區的臺中市公立幼兒園教師有對社群軟體運用於親師溝通上有較高的看法、使用意願及滿意度。 七、園所規模不同之幼兒園教師在運用社群軟體進行親師溝通上皆無顯著差異。 八、不同性別之幼兒園教師在運用社群軟體進行親師溝通上無顯著差異。 九、接觸網路時間6~10年的臺中市公立幼兒園教師在「對社群軟體使用意願」高於接觸網路20年以上之幼兒園教師。 本研究結果將做為未來教師在親師溝通的媒介選擇,提供現職幼兒園教師、及未來研究者之參考。 關鍵字:親師溝通、幼兒園教師、社群軟體

The purpose of this research is mainly to explore the perception and status of teachers' use of social media for parent-teacher communication. Comparing different background factors has an impact on the teacher's use of social software to conduct parent-teacher communication; Take 330 public kindergarten teachers in Taichung City as the research object, document exploration and questionnaire survey, and a "Questionnaire for Kindergarten Teachers Using Social Software for Parental Communication" questionnaire was developed as a research tool. After comprehensive analysis and discussion of the results, the conclusions of this study are as follows: I. Communication status of parents and teachers in public kindergarten teachers in Taichung City a. The status of parent-teacher communication most commonly used by public kindergarten teachers in Taichung City is the highest among “parent-to-person face-to-face communication”. The number of hours of parent-teacher .communication is "2 to 4 hours" per week. b.In the connotation of parent-teacher communication among teachers of public kindergartens in Taichung City, teachers often share their children's living conditions and teaching ideas so parents can know. c. In the parent-teacher communication strategy of public kindergarten teachers in Taichung City, teachers were able to do a good job of preparatory work before communicating with their teachers. d. In the parent-teacher communication experience of public kindergarten teachers in Taichung City, teachers believe that communication with parents can enhance positive parent-teacher relationships. II. Taichung City Public Kindergarten Teachers' Use of Social media to Present Parental Communication a. In Taichung City, public kindergarten teachers accounted for more than 50% of their contact time with the Internet. The most commonly used Internet-connected devices were smartphones.The daily Internet-surfing time was 1 to 2 hours for most. b. 83.6% of public kindergarten teachers in Taichung use Social media to communicate with their parent. c. 16.4% of public kindergarten teachers in Taichung did not use social software for parental communication. d. Taichung Public Kindergarten Teachers Can Operate Social media Smoothly. e. Taichung Public Kindergarten Teachers Consider It Simple to Operate Social Software. f. Taichung public kindergarten teachers believe that social software can be used as a medium for sharing and exchanging parenting knowledge. g. Taichung Public Kindergarten Teachers Say that Social media and Parents' Parental Communication Are Future Trends h. Taichung Public Kindergarten Teachers Consider Using Social media to Accelerate Parental Knowledge Sharing and Exchange III . Public kindergarten teachers from different backgrounds communicated by their parents a. Kindergarten Teachers of Different Genders Have No Significant Differences in Using Parental Software to Conduct Parental Communication b. Teachers of Taichung public kindergartens under the age of 30 (inclusive) are higher than teachers aged 41-50 in “teacher self-efficacy” and “views of Social media”. c. Kindergarten teachers with different marital status have no significant differences in the use of c Social media for parental communication. d. Preschool teachers from different educational backgrounds have no significant differences in the use of Social media for parental communication. e. Kindergarten teachers with different service years have no significant differences in the use of c Social media for parental communication. f. Taichung public kindergarten teachers serving in remote areas have higher opinions, willingness to use, and satisfaction regarding the use of social software in parent-teacher communication. g. There are no significant differences in the use of social software for parent-teacher communication among kindergarten teachers of different sizes. h. Kindergarten Teachers of Different Genders Have No Significant Differences in Using Parental Software to Conduct Parental Communication. i. Teachers of public kindergartens in Taichung City who have been exposed to the Internet for 6 to 10 years are more likely than kindergarten teachers who have contact with the Internet for more than 20 years. The results of this study will serve as a medium of choice for future teachers in parent-teacher communication and provide reference for current kindergarten teachers and future researchers. Keywords: Parental Communication, Kindergarten Teacher, Social media