Title: 海洋繪本教學提升學童美感意識之行動研究

Keywords: 海洋繪本教學;海洋教育;美感意識

Abstract: 本研究透過海洋繪本故事教學的方法來提昇學童海洋美感,主要研究者在分析海洋繪本故事教學實施的歷程與結果後,歸納學童海洋美感的表現,並從教學歷程探究提升國小學童海洋美感意識的方法。研究對象為基隆市某國小106學年度上學期四年級學生,共27人。 本研究採用的方法是行動研究法,由研究者設計,並透過專家教師檢視教學設計後實施繪本教學活動,研究中運用觀察、文件蒐集,輔以錄影,逐字稿及訪談等方法進行資料的蒐集與分析,再將資料編碼,轉譯逐字稿並撰寫省思雜記的方式,將每一個教學活動的資料配合研究目的、研究方法進行省思與詮釋。所得之資料依研究主題分析整理,得到下列結論: 壹、美感意識融入海洋繪本教學活動課程設計的省思 ㄧ、體驗活動的設計,不但能讓教學活化,也能激發學生的行動力。 二、經由專家教師提供的建議有助於課程的調整與修正 三、海洋繪本教學對於提高學童的海洋興趣與美感養成有明顯的幫助 四、規劃體驗活動要對準美感意識的觀察向度 貳、美感意識融入海洋繪本教學活動歷程的省思 ㄧ、小組合作學習與討論法能激盪出學生間情感的美感表現 二、因應客觀因素彈性變通教學歷程能有效掌控課程節奏 三、質性評量較能掌握學童的美感表現 四、運用資訊融入教學能提高學童的海洋議題學習興趣 五、學生的海洋美感態度隨著課程學習而逐漸成長與累積 參、學童對美感意識融入海洋繪本教學活動的學習情形 一、學童本身的情感融入影響海洋美感態度的表現 二、多增加學生上台發表勇氣更容易促進學生美感的表現 三、體驗活動能促進學童對海洋美感的感受與覺察能力 四、具體的讚美提升美感意識的學習樂趣和成就感

This study aims at enhancing the marine aesthetics of the students through the use of ocean picture book teaching students’ aesthetic consciousness .After analyzing the courses and results of the implementation of the marine storytelling teaching, the main researchers summarized the performance of the marine aesthetic sense of the students and explored the marine aesthetic sense of the elementary school children from the teaching process methods. The object of this study were fourth-year students from the previous semester of 106 elementary schools in Keelung City, a total of 27 students. The method adopted in this study is the action research method. It is designed by researchers and implements picture book teaching activities after reviewing the teaching design through expert teachers. The research uses observation, document collection, supplemented by video, verbatim manuscripts and interviews. Collect and analyze data, code data, translate verbatim texts, and write contemplative essays. Think and interpret the data of each teaching activity in accordance with research purposes and research methods. The data obtained was analyzed and summarized according to the research topics. Below are the following conclusions: Reflections on the Integration of Aesthetic Consciousness into the Course Design of Marine Illustrated Teaching Activities 1. The design of experience activities can not only activate teaching, but also stimulate students' mobility. 2. The advice provided by expert teachers helps in the adjustment and revision of the curriculum 3. The marine picture book teaching definitely has positive impact on improving the children's interest in the ocean and the cultivation of beauty. 4. Planning experience Aesthetic Consciousness be aligned with the observational dimension of aesthetic consciousness Reflections on the Integration of Aesthetic Consciousness in the Course of Teaching Marine Imagery 1. Group collaborative learning and discussion can arouse the emotional beauty of students 2. Responsive to the objective rhetoric, flexible teaching process can effectively control the pace of the course 3. Qualitative assessment can better understand the aesthetic performance of schoolchildren 4. The use of information integration in teaching can improve students’ interest in learning about marine issues 5. The aesthetic attitude of the students gradually grows and accumulates as the courses are taken. The learning situation of schoolchildren's awareness of beauty into the marine picture book teaching activities 1. The emotional integration of school children themselves affects the performance of the ocean's aesthetic attitude 2. Adding more students to the stage to show courage is more likely to promote the performance of students' aesthetics. 3. Experience activities can promote children's feelings and awareness of the beauty of the ocean 4. Specific praise enhances the aesthetic sense of learning pleasure and a sense of achievement