Title: 基隆市國小學生對品德教育實施與校園霸凌行為知覺之現況調查

Keywords: 校園霸凌;品德教育 campus bullying;moral education

Abstract: 本研究旨在探討基隆市國小學生對品德教育實施與校園霸凌行為知覺之現況調查,為達成前述目的,本研究採用問卷調查法,自編「106年基隆市國小學童學校生活與校園霸凌調查問卷」為研究工具,以基隆市國小高年級學生為研究對象,採分層隨機抽樣方式進行調查,共發出 1208份問卷,回收1208份問卷,其中有效問卷為1179份,有效問卷率為 97.5%,問卷調查所得資料將分別以描述統計、t 檢定、單因子變異數進行統計分析。 本研究的主要發現如下: 一、基隆市國小高年級學生知覺校園品德教育實施整體表現均屬良好,五等第 中平均得分4.21分。 二、基隆市國小女學生在知覺教師實施品德教育各層面上皆高於男學生。 三、基隆市國小高年級學生知覺女性教師實施品德教育整體上高於男性教師。 四、基隆市國小家庭組織型態不同的高年級學生知覺教師實施品德教育整體上 無顯著差異。 五、基隆市國小高年級學生在民主式管教的家庭其知覺教師實施品德教育程度 整體上,皆比放任或權威式管教的學生高。 六、基隆市國小高年級學生對校園霸凌行為知覺情況並不普遍,其中以言語 霸凌最高,第二名為關係霸凌,第三名為性霸凌和肢體霸凌。 七、基隆市國小高年級學生,霸凌者在整體上達顯著差異,男學生的發生率高 於女學生。 八、不同年級、家中排行、導師性別、家庭組織型態、父母管教態度的國小高年 級學生,其校園霸凌行為各層面上,只有部份細項達顯著差異。 本研究期望根據研究結論,分別提出相關建議供國小教師、家長、學校、教育相關單位及未來研究者之參考。 關鍵字: 校園霸凌、品德教育

The purpose of the study is a survey on the current status of the moral education and the perceptions of campus bullying among the students of primary schools in Keelung City. In order to achieve the aforementioned objectives. In this study, a questionnaire survey method was used to develop the self-compiled "106 Keelung City Elementary School Children's School Life and Campus Bullying Questionnaire" as a research tool. The primary school students in Keelung City were selected as the research object. Random sampling was used to conduct surveys. A total of 1208 questionnaires were sent out and 1208 questionnaires were collected. Among them, 1179 were valid questionnaires, and the effective questionnaire rate was 97.5%. The data obtained from the questionnaires were analysed by descriptive statistics, t-tests, and one-way ANOVA. The results of the study are as follows: 1. The overall performance of the moral education of the higher grade students of primary school in Keelung City is good, with an average 4.21 points score from 5 points. 2. The elementary school girls in Keelung City are higher than male students in perceiving the moral education of teachers. 3. The higher grade students of elementary school in Keelung City perceive that female teachers perform moral education as a whole higher than male teachers. 4. There is no significant difference of the elementary school higher grade and different types families students’ perception of the teachers’ moral education in Keelung City. 5. The Keelung City higher grade elementary school students in demoralized families perceive teachers’ moral education is higher levels than laissez-faire and authoritative families students. 6. The perception of bullying behavior is not common in elementary school students of Keelung City. Among them, “language bullying” is the highest, the second is “relationship bullying”, and the third is “sexual bullying” and “ Physical bullying. 7. There are significant differences in the “bullying” among the higher grade elementary school students in Keelung City. The incidence of male students is higher than that of female students. 8. The higher grades of elementary school students in different grades, birth order, teachers’ gender, family organization patterns, and teaching styles of parents only tiny items have significant differences of campus bullying. This study expects to aim relevant recommendations for elementary teachers, parents, schools, education-related units, and future researchers based on the research findings. Keywords: campus bullying, moral education