Title: 基隆市職科生丙級技術士技能檢定訓練課程之學習滿意度調查研究

Keywords: 丙級技術士;技能檢定;學習滿意度; C-level technician;skill verification;learning satisfaction

Abstract: 本研究旨在瞭解職科生丙級技術士證照學習滿意度之現況。根據研究者所發展的「基隆市職科生丙級技術士技能檢定訓練課程之學習滿意度調查研究問卷」作為研究工具;以基隆市職科生為研究對象,採取隨機叢集抽樣方式,總計發放收回問卷750份,收回率達100% ,有效問卷計717份,為95.6%;問卷調查後分別進行描述統計、獨立樣本t檢定、單因子變異數分析,差異情形比較等進行資料分析,所得分析研究結果如下: 一、基隆市職科生之學習滿意度整體現況屬中下程度,其中以訓練課程的層面滿意度為最高。 二、不同學校性質、職科類別、畢業進路規劃、檢定通過與否之職科生,對丙級技術士技能檢定訓練課程之整體學習滿意度有顯著性差異。 (一)公立學校高於私立學校。 (二)水產類科高於家事類科。 (三)升學者高於就業者,未確定者分別高於升學者、就業者。 (四)檢定未通過者高於通過者。 三、不同年級、性別、家長教育程度、家長職業類別,對基隆市職科生整體學習滿意度無顯著性差異。 四、不同學校性質、職科類別、檢定通過與否之職科生,對丙級技術士技能檢定訓練課程之課程教學、訓練設備、學習環境三層面之學習滿意度有顯著性差異。 五、學校性質、畢業進路規劃、檢定通過與否之職科生,對丙級技術士技能檢定訓練課程之人際關係、學習成效二層面之學習滿意度有顯著性差異。 根據研究結論,針對學校行政、授課教師及未來的研究者,提供職科生技術士檢定訓練課程相關建議。

The purpose of this study was to understand the current situation of learning satisfaction of C-level technicians in vocational education. According to the researcher's development of the “A Study on Training Course Learning Satisfaction for C-Level Technician Skill Verification Test of Vocational High School Students in Keelung City” as a research tool; Keelung City vocational students as the research subject, random cluster sampling method, a total of retrieving questionnaire 750 The recovery rate was 100%. The effective questionnaires were 717, which was 95.6%. After the questionnaire survey, descriptive statistics, independent sample t-test, single-factor analysis of variance, and comparison of differences were analyzed. The results of the analysis were as follows: 1. The overall status of learning satisfaction of vocational students in Keelung City is in the middle and lower level, of which the level of satisfaction in the training courses is the highest. 2. There is a significant difference in the overall satisfaction of the C-level technicians' skills assessment training courses among vocational students with different school attributes, vocational qualifications, graduation planning, and passing certifications. (1) Public schools are higher than private schools. (2) Aquatic Products Division is higher than family class. (3) Scholars higher than those employed , while those who are not identified are higher than those who have been promoted or employed. (4) Those who passed the verification were higher than the passers. 3. Different grades, gende, parental education background, parental occupational grades, there is no significant difference in the overall learning satisfaction of vocational students in Keelung City. 4. There are significant differences in the degree of satisfaction in the three aspects of the curriculum teaching, training equipment and learning environment of the C-level technicians' skills-testing training courses in different school attributes, occupational categories and test pass or not. 5. There are significant differences in the degree of satisfaction between the two aspects of the interpersonal relationship and learning effectiveness of the C-level technicians' skills assessment training course. According to the findings of the study, this paper provides advice on the training courses for technical staff in vocational schools for school administration, teachers and future researchers.