Title: 綠色運輸之替換能源於環境成本之影響----以陸運載具為例

Keywords: 綠色運具;綠色經濟;物流成本;永續發展

Abstract: 早期由於尚未具有永續發展的概念,對於環境議題人們並未加以重視導致人類在過去的經濟發展過程中,在石化能源的長期累積使用下,碳排放對自然環境造成相當程度的衝擊。隨著外部成本議題與公民環保意識抬頭,各國開始關注綠色經濟的發展。進入21世紀之後,各國相繼採取了關於降低汙染,減少排放源以及尋求能源替代工具等種種手段。然而,由於綠色經濟發展成本高昂,且常與當時的階段性經濟發展政策有所衝突,外部成本與微觀成本的對立一直是經濟發展爭論的議題。其中,在討論汙染排放的議題中,經濟發展上不可或缺的運輸活動,一直是作為重點檢討的一門課題。所以現今做為廢氣排放第三大來源的物流運輸,是目前各國檢討環境永續發展議題中極為重要的一項。本研究聚焦於物流經濟活動,並且是以在此活動中,實務性碳排放較高的陸上運輸(公路運輸)之替代能源為研究標的。而研究地區,則為了能夠擴展實際運用層面,是以目前經濟活動興盛的亞洲地區之新興工業化國家(NICs)為研究對象。利用回歸方程式並且採用指標標準化,透過將現行石化燃料運輸替換成其他綠色能源對運輸經濟之優劣勢分析,了解現階段可運用之替代能源在運輸經濟上之發展成本比較以及其效益指標性。研究目的除了了解在上述地區各物流產業對於替代能源替換假設的影響比較,也希望研究成果能夠作為對未來對我國政府推動綠能運輸的政策評斷參考。

In the early days, people paid less attention to environmental issues due to the lack of environment sustainable development ideas. During the past economic development process, carbon emissions accumulated from the long-term use of fossil fuel have caused certain impact on our environment. With the issues of external costs and the increase of civic awareness, countries around the world begin to care about green economic development. After entering of 21st century, many countries have adopted different means to reduce pollution, diminish the emission and look for alternative tools. However, as green economic development has high cost and often conflicts with the current economic development policy, the confronting of external cost and micro-costing has always been an issue in the economic development. Among the discussions about pollution emissions, the indispensable economic activity-transportation-is one of the key topics to be reviewed. So, logistics transportation, which accounts for the third major exhaust emissions, is a crucial part while talking about the environment sustainable development. This research focuses on the logistics economic activities and targets on the –alternative fuel plans for the land transportation (road transportation), which is of the most practicality in logistics. Most countries in this research are listed as Newly Industrialized Countries (NICs) in Asia in order to expand the possible practical applications. Regression equations and data standardization are used to compare and discuss the advantages and disadvantages for the transportation economic while replacing the current fossil fuel by other green energy. At the same time, this research makes the comparison of development costs among some alternative energy and tries to investigate the economic benefit indicatives. In addition to understanding the possible effects while the logistics industry in the above-mentioned area starts to replace the fossil fuel by the alternative fuel, this research expects to provide some reference for our government while making and promoting green transportation policies.