Title: 切換非線性控制系統之強健回授法則整合設計

Keywords: 切換非線性系統;Lyapunov控制函數;狀態回授;強健穩定性 switched nonlinear systems;control Lyapunov functions;state feedback;robust stability

Abstract: 在本論文中,我們研究了切換非線性控制系統之強健回授法則整合設計。通過Lyapunov控制函數,先探討有不確定項的切換非線性控制系統在兩個子系統間切換的強健回授和切換法則整合設計。推導出了全域漸進穩定狀態回授法則(切換法則+控制器)存在的充分條件。此外,提出了建構切換法則的明確規則和回授控制器的明確公式。接下來更進一步地推廣到多個子系統的情況。也是使用Lyapunov控制函數得出了全域漸進穩定狀態回授法則存在的充分條件,並且架構出切換法則和回授控制器。最後使用例子來驗證理論結果的可行性。

Based on a control Lyapunov function approach, an integrated design of switching laws and feedback controllers for uncertain switched nonlinear control systems with two modes is discussed. A sufficient condition for the existence of globally asymptotically stabilizing state feedback laws (switching laws + controllers) is derived. Moreover, an explicit rule for constructing switching laws and an explicit formula for synthesizing feedback controllers are presented. Then, an integrated design of switching laws and feedback controllers for uncertain switched nonlinear control-affine systems with an arbitrary number of subsystems is developed. Sufficient conditions for the existence of globally asymptotically stabilizing state feedback laws are derived using the control Lyapunov function approach. Additionally, an explicit rule for constructing switching laws and a formula for synthesizing feedback controllers are presented. Illustrative example are provided to show the feasibility of the theoretical results.