Title: 具視覺回授之全向移動水上清理機器人設計與實現

Keywords: Arduino UNO;無刷直流馬達;APP Inventor 2;藍芽通訊;PixyCam;視覺迴授

Abstract: 本論文主要目的,在於設計一個可用於收集水面上漂浮垃圾的機器人系統。該系統主要可分為:藍芽操控端、影像追蹤平台、水上移動平台、水下收集器等部分。 水上移動的平台上裝載著分別位於四個方位的四顆無刷直流馬達作為推進器,利用向量合成可具有全向移動的能力;且在移動平台的頂端裝載著影像追蹤平台,藉由PixyCam搭配伺服馬達讓整個平台能持續追蹤目標物;而藍芽操控端能自由切換系統,讓操作者能選擇進行全自動或遠端操作兩種模式;水上移動平台接收到指令後,牽引水下收集器至水面垃圾的所在位置後,由水下收集器進行水面垃圾的吸取,進而達到清潔水面的目的。 本系統主要是運用Arduino UNO開發板作為主要資料接收與處裡的核心,並藉由HC-05藍芽模組來接收手機所傳送的指令。而此系統有兩種操控模式:藍芽遠端遙控模式與全自動模式。運用App inventor 2所撰寫的手機應用程式,來切換這兩種模式。當藍芽遠端操控模式開啟後,可藉由手機來操控水上平台的移動與水下收集器吸取力道的大小;而全自動模式開啟後,會由水上平台所裝載的PixyCam做影像處理,擷取垃圾所在地的座標回授資訊至Arduino UNO開發版中處理,使得水上平台做出相對應的移動。 關鍵詞:Arduino UNO、無刷直流馬達、APP Inventor 2、藍芽通訊、PixyCam、視覺迴授。

The main purpose of this thesis is to design a robot system that can be used to collect floating garbage on the water surface. The system can be divided into four parts including Bluetooth interface remote control, image tracking platform, water mobile platform and underwater collector. The water-moving platform is loaded with four brushless DC motors in four directions in order to actuate a propeller respectively, so it has the ability to move in all directions. At the top of the mobile platform is loaded with an image tracking platform, consisted of a PixyCam and a servo motor so that the entire platform can keep track of the target. The Bluetooth control terminal can determine operation mode of the system such that system will operate autonomously or manually. Once the water mobile platform receives the instruction, it will pull the underwater collector to the location of the floating litter. And the underwater collector can attract nearby garbage, and thus achieve the purpose of cleaning the water. The system mainly used Arduino UNO development board as the main controller, and HC-05 Bluetooth module to communicate with the smart phone. This system has two control modes: Bluetooth remote control mode and fully automatic control mode. Using the APP coded by App Inventor 2, user can switch between these two modes. When the Bluetooth remote control mode is turned on, the mobile phone can be used to remotely control the movement of the water platform and adjust the strength of the pumping motor. When automatic control mode is turned on, the water platform will be controlled by the PixyCam vision feedback. The PixyCam will send the target coordinate information to Arduino UNO, so that the water mobile platform can do the corresponding reactions. Keywords: Arduino UNO, Blrushless DC motor, APP Inventor 2, bluetooth communication, PixyCam, vision feedback.