Title: 一種基於陣列濾波器多載波水下影像通訊技術

Keywords: 水下傳輸技術;影像;多載波陣列濾波器組;峰值訊雜比 underwater transmission scheme;image;filter bank multicarrier;peak signal to noise ratio

Abstract: 本論文提出一種基於多載波陣列濾波器組水下傳輸技術,應用於水下影像信號傳輸。此技術整合低密度奇偶檢查碼、適應性二進制相移鍵控調變和偏移正交幅度調變,功率控制和多載波陣列濾波器傳輸機制。探討傳輸位元錯誤率、原始圖像和接收圖像的峰值訊雜比效能;探討水下傳輸的傳輸功率權重達到影像傳輸位元錯誤率10-4的規格。模擬結果顯示,我們提出的水下影像傳輸技術整合多載波陣列濾波器組技術,不僅可提升水下影像傳輸的技術,並具有高效率和低功耗的優點。 關鍵詞:水下傳輸技術,影像,多載波陣列濾波器組,峰值訊雜比

In this thesis, a filter bank multicarrier (FBMC)-based underwater transmission scheme (UTS) for image signals is proposed. The FBMC-based UTS consists of low-density parity-check channel coding, adaptive binary phase shift keying modulation and offset quadrature amplitude modulation, the power assignment technology and FBMC scheme. The performance of transmission bit error rate (BER) and the peak signal to noise ratio (PSNR) of original image and reconstructed image are investigated. The proposed transmission power weighting approach for underwater images transmission achieves BER of 10-4, which demonstrates the application potential of the proposed FBMC-based UTS in under water image transmission. Keyword:underwater transmission scheme, image, filter bank multicarrier, peak signal to noise ratio.