Title: 基於Arduino與Android裝置控制之倉儲機器人系統雛型設計

Keywords: 倉儲機器人系統;Arduino應用;家用機器人; Warehouse Robot system;Arduino;Home robots

Abstract: 本論文主要是利用常見的Arduino單晶片微控制器為核心,設計出一個倉儲機器人系統的雛型,其操控的方法則為使用Android裝置下載論文中研發的App,透過藍牙將倉儲機器人系統與之連線,即可依照使用者的指令執行移動或搬運目標物等動作。而整體系統開發大致上可分為機構設計、Arduino微控制器程式撰寫、使用者操作介面設計(Android App)等三個項目。機構設計的部分是由SolidWorks繪製草圖,再經由3D印表機印製出各個零件,最後組裝成形。Arduino控制程式則是由超音波感測器作為定位的工具,測量出機器人與橫軸、縱軸的牆面距離,就可得知目前的位置,進而發送指令控制伺服馬達完成移動之效果,而搬運任務是以電磁鐵取代夾具,透過程式控制電磁鐵通電與否,完成吸取、放置之動作。最後是使用者操控介面(App)的設計,由於希望使用者能輕鬆地控制此系統,故使用App Inventor編寫成一個簡單的App,讓看似繁雜的控制程式碼化身為淺顯易懂的按鈕。

This thesis aims to design a warehouse robot system prototype, using the Arduino single-chip microcontrollers. The control method is to download warehouserobot's App by Android device , making a connection via Bluetooth, and then users can control the warehouserobot to move or transport the target. The overall system can be divided into institutional design, Arduino microcontroller program writing, user interface design (Android App) in total three projects. For mechanism design, is mainly by SolidWorks sketching, and using the 3D printer to turn out plastics component, the final step is assembled. For algorithm aspects, using two Arduino ultrasonic sensors as a positioning tool, to measure the distance between warehouserobot and two-dimensional wall , getting the current position of the warehouserobot, and then send a command to control the servo motor to accomplish purpose of movement. The handling task is to replace the fixture with electromagnet, through the program control electromagnet power on or turn off, to complete loading or unloading mission. Finally, the user interface (App) design, hoping users be able to easily control the system, so use App Inventor to create a simple App, so that seemingly complicated control code incarnation as easy buttons.