Title: 無線功率傳輸降壓轉換器設計

Keywords: 無線功率傳輸;IPT;切換式電源;PID控制

Abstract: 本文研究的主要目標在於探討無線電源傳送方法,以及二次測接收功率後如何利用DC-DC降壓轉換器提供穩定之輸出電壓。首先,由數學模式分析線圈耦合與共振系統之基本特性,以及buck電路的基本原理;接續選取最合適的電感、電容值,透過軟體模擬確認該零件值之效果,並利用軟體模擬找出DC-DC降壓轉換器之最佳KP、KI、KD值。最後藉由TI-TMS320F28377S控制板撰寫PID控制程式控制整體系統,進行實體電路測試,驗證實作與模擬之差異性。

The main goal of this thesis is to explore the wireless transmission power method, and the design of DC-DC buck converter to provide a stable constant output voltage. Firstly, the fundamental characteristics of the coil coupling and resonance systems are analyzed. In addition, a buck circuit is analyzed by using its mathematical model. Secondly, the values of inductances and capacitances values are chosen and verified through software simulations. Moreover, optimal values of controller parameters for the DC-DC buck converter are also determined by software simulation. Finally, we use a TMS320F28377S control board to control the switching of wireless power transmission circuit and implement a PID controller to control the buck converter.