題名: 視覺回授機械手臂繪圖系統之實現

關鍵詞: DOBOT機械手臂;逆向運動學;正向運動學;OpenCV;影像輪廓點偵測

摘要: 本論文採用DOBOT機械手臂配合單晶片開發板,進行影像處理與機器手臂繪圖的系統整合。藉由Pi Camera的影像串流或是圖片資訊,配合整合在Raspberry Pi2 內的OpenCV函式庫,進行影像處理找出輪廓點後分類並演算出繪圖路徑點,再經由Arduino將路徑點傳輸給手臂繪圖。從實驗結果可以看出我們可以將圖像輪廓座標點透過機械手臂來繪製。最後配合Pi Camera拍攝的即時影像後透過機械手臂繪製。

This paper use a DOBOT mechanical arm with a single-chip Evaluation Board to implement a visual-based robot arm drawing system. The Raspberry Pi catches the image stream with a Pi camera, and then getting the path points of contours. The obtained data is transmitted to an Arduino board to control the robot arm for drawing. By experiments, it is clear that the robot arm is able to draw curves extracted from image data caught by Pi camera as desired. At last, taking instant image by Pi camera to draw through the Mechanical arm.