Title: 一種基於陣列濾波器多載波行動腦波通訊技術

Keywords: 陣列濾波器多載波;功率配置;低密度檢查碼;OQAM;腦波

Abstract: 本篇論文,提出一種基於陣列濾波器多載波行動腦波先進通訊架構,傳輸醫療腦波圖訊號。整合陣列濾波器多載波、OQAM/BPSK調變解調技術、功率配置和低密度檢查碼通道編碼技術。我們分析傳輸位元錯誤率、腦波生醫訊號均方誤差和效能,模擬結果顯示,傳輸位元錯誤率傳輸效能,BPSK調變優於OQAM調變技術,抗雜訊能力也是BPSK調變優於OQAM調變技術。腦波生醫訊號傳輸位元錯誤率為0時,我們分析傳輸節省功率效能。模擬結果顯示,BPSK調變傳輸功率較OQAM來的低,所以在調變傳輸中BPSK調變較OQAM調變省電。我們使用長度50秒的腦波圖生醫訊號進行模擬傳輸,模擬結果顯示,本論文所提出一種基於陣列濾波器多載波行動腦波先進通訊技術傳輸架構效能優良。

In this thesis, a filter bank multi-carrier (FBMC)-based advanced communication architecture is proposed for electroencephalography (EEG) biomedical signal transmission. The FBMC scheme, is integrated with a power assignment mechanism, low-density parity-check (LDPC) channel coding, binary phase shift keying (BPSK), and offset quadrature amplitude modulation (OQAM) adaptive modulation. The performance in terms of transmission bit error rates (BERs) and mean square errors (MSEs) is evaluated. The transmission BER of EEG biomedical signal is 0, the performance in terms of power saving ratios (PSRs) with a transmission BER of 0 is analyzed. The EEG biomedical signal transmission within a time frame of 50 sec is simulated. The simulation results indicate that the proposed communication architecture for EEG biomedical signal transmission is excellent.