Title: HDMI介面之訊號完整性及共模干擾之分析及改善

Keywords: 共模雜訊;訊號完整性 HDMI

Abstract: 本論文研究主機板上的HDMI介面所產生的共模雜訊之抑制,透過訊號完整性的分析,從差模訊號分析出訊號振幅無法完全抵消,因此形成共模雜訊,依據法規EN55022[1]法規量測電磁輻射,但因2017年資訊類與多媒體類法規合併為EN55032[2],在量測上有不同的差異,將針對此不同差異比較,利用最嚴格的法規完成此電磁輻射的量測。 第二部份依據偵錯流程圖,從近場量測方式開始,使用頻譜分析儀及探針,確認干擾源的最高區域,利用橋接電容及濾波電容來抑制差模雜訊,共模扼流線圈來抑制共模雜訊,再針對眼狀圖的量測確保有符合法規的規範值。

In this thesis, we study the suppression of common mode noise generated by the HDMI interface on the motherboard. The measurements on the resulting electromagnetic radiation should be performed in accordance with EMC emissions requirements EN55022 for information technology equipment. However, on the year 2017, new EMC emissions requirements EN55032 for multimedia equipment were introduced and superseded that of EN55022. There existed some differences in the measuring environments of the two requirements. These differences will be compared and the use of the most stringent regulations will be enforced to performed the measurement of EMC emissions. Subsequently, from the ebugging flow chart, the near field measurement method is introduced and used a spectrum analyzer and a probe to ascertain the hotpoint of the interference source. Bridge capacitor and the filter capacitor were used to suppress the differential mode noise, while common mode choke coil was used to suppress the common mode noise. The measurement on eye diagram was performed to ensure compliance with the regulatory norms.