Title: 仿生六足機器人視覺追蹤與手臂控制之設計與實現

Keywords: Arduino;APP inventor2;BlueTooth;影像處理; Arduino;APP inventor2;BlueTooth;Visual;Image processing

Abstract: 本論文主要在於將視覺追蹤系統及遙控手臂功能結合在六足機器人上。首先是先完成仿生六足機器人,將仿生六足機器人做為基礎移動平台分別將視覺追蹤功能與遙控手臂功能分別實現在仿生六足機器人。 首先仿生六足機器人的部分,針對其步態分析找出較穩定有效率的方式,並利用紅外線遙控器來發送指令給Arduino Mega 2560控制板再結合伺服馬達的控制,來完成機器人的基本移動步態。再利用手機撰寫軟體並透過藍芽模組當作通訊界面來控制六足機器人的前進、後退、左轉、右轉等動作,再結合機器手臂來完成一台具有機器手臂的仿生六足機器人。再來將攝影機所擷取影像經過影像處理,並結合仿生六足機器人,使其成為具備追蹤功能之仿生六足機器人。

The main purpose of this thesis is to design two bionic hexapod robots, one with an arm remotely controlled via Bluetooth by smart phone, and another with a camera having visual tracking capability. First, for the part of the bionic hexapod robot, find a more stable and efficient stepping way through gait analysis. Use the infrared remote control to send instructions to the Arduino Mega 2560 board which controls the servo motors to complete the basic movement of the robot gait. And then write a mobile phone app which uses Bluetooth module as a communication interface to control the hexapod robot to move forward, move backward, turn left, turn right and other actions, Further, combined with a robot arm, a bionic hexapod robot can be used to pick up objects. And then the combination of the image processing module with bionic hexapod robot equips the bionic robot with visual tracking capability.