Title: 一種基於部分混沌邏輯和伯努利映射視覺經驗模態拆解貝氏喙鯨點擊聲

Keywords: 希爾伯特-黃轉換;混沌;邏輯映射;伯努利映射;二維方塊攪亂器;經驗模態拆解;部分;本質模態函數;視覺加密

Abstract: 本論文整合混沌邏輯映射和伯努利映射,二維方塊攪亂器,希爾伯特-黃轉換的經驗模態拆解法,提出部分本質模態函數視覺加密技術,並應用於貝氏喙鯨點擊聲加密。混沌邏輯映射和伯努利映射的初始值,是各個本質模態函數能量參考總能量分佈比。論述一個本質模態函數,兩個本質模態函數,三個本質模態函數和四個本質模態函數以及所有本質模態函數的部分加密效能。舉例說明,五個貝氏喙鯨點擊聲樣本加密,驗證所提出的部分基於本質模態函數視覺加密機制技術。分析貝氏喙鯨點擊聲樣本和正確解密樣本的均方根誤差。分析貝氏喙鯨點擊聲樣本和混沌加密樣本的皮爾森相關係數。模擬結果顯示,我們所提出基於部分本質模態函數混沌邏輯和伯努利視覺加密技術,有優良效能。

In this thesis, chaotic logic or Bernoulli maps, a two-dimensional block interleaver scheme, and the Hilbert-Huang transform based empirical mode decomposition method are integrated to proposed partial intrinsic mode functions (IMF)-based visual encryption, which is applied to Berardius Baird clicks. The initial parameters of chaotic logic or Bernoulli maps are the energy ratios of the ith IMF to the refereed total energy of Berardius Baird clicks. The partial encryption performances of one, two, three, and four, and all IMFs, are demonstrated. Five Berardius Baird clicks are illustrated to verify the proposed partial IMF-based visual encryption mechanism, and the Root mean squared errors and The Pearson's correlation coefficients are analyzed for original Berardius Baird clicks and the Berardius Baird clicks with correction encryption. Simulation results show that the proposed partial IMF-based visual encryption exhibits excellent performance.