Title: 鈣鈦礦之吸收特性研究

Keywords: 鈣鈦礦;光激螢光;光電導;持續性光電導

Abstract: 本論文研究鈣鈦礦材料之吸收特性研究,分別進行光激螢光、光電導、持續光電導效應及消光光電導等量測實驗。我們量測樣品在溫度12 K與300 K的光激螢光訊號和隨著溫度變化的光電導訊號,發現能隙隨量測溫度增加時會呈現藍位移的現象,與一般半導體的能隙變化趨勢不同,推論與晶體的相轉變效應相關。此外,晶體的相轉變效應也會影響光電導光譜的Urbach 尾帶寬度。 我們進一步比較光激螢光與光電導吸收光譜,可以觀察到在12 K下的Stokes Shift約為60 meV,在300 K下的Stokes Shift 則會增加到約100 meV,其原因與TiO2層電洞提取效率與熱穩定性有密切關係。 我們也進行持續性光電導實驗,可以觀察光激發的電子電洞對未能複合的現象,表示材料中存在缺陷能階會捕捉光激電子,缺陷能階的位置則可以進一步從消光光電導光譜中討論。

In this work, we study the absorption properties of perovskite materials by photoluminescence (PL), photoconductivity (PC), persistent photoconductivity (PPC), quench photoconductivity (Quench PC) measurements. We measure the 12 and 300 K PL spectra and temperature-dependent PC spectra. The temperature-dependent band energy of PC spectra show the blueshift, is inconsistent with universal semiconductors materials, is attributed to the phase transition in the perovskite materials. In addition the phase transition effect would enlarge the Urbach tail of PC spectra. Comparing the PL and PC spectra, it is observed that the Stokes Shift is about 60 meV at 12 K, but is about 100 meV at 300 K. The result is related to the hole-extraction efficiency and thermal stability of TiO2 layer. We also measure the PPC spectra to observe the luminescence decay of photoexcited electron-hole, which implies that a defect-related level would capture the photoelectron. The defect-related level could be further investigated by Quench PC measurement.