Title: 鋯鈦酸鉛聲波感測元件應用於嗓音參數量測研究

Keywords: 背蝕刻;鋯鈦酸鉛;壓電材料;聲音感測器 backside-etching;PZT;piezoelectric materials;sound sensor

Abstract: 隨著微機電的技術發展,在各感測器元件上已有顯著的成就,尤其是在壓電材料上在各種領域的發展,已經有很多的研究,而在聲波領域這塊也投入大量的研究,因為使用微機電製程,讓元件已具有體積小且可大量生產之優勢。 本論文主要透過微機電製程,製作背蝕刻結構降低聲波元件之共振頻率,本論文以本實驗室之水下超聲波陣列元件進行改良,元件之實際使用大小在9mm2以內,具有面積小之優勢,本論文共有四種不同之元件,透過感測結構之變化,量測其低頻靈敏度效果,感測面積為1.44mm2,皆以並聯方式連接。 本元件以水下量測技術做為測量參考,在水下與空氣中不同環境測量其接收強度,並製作出並聯架構下之元件,可同時在高頻與低頻量測相對較佳之值,在接收強度方面,低頻靈敏度在5k Hz時有最強靈敏度-193.6dBreV/uPa,4kHz到50kHz平均值為-210.35 dBreV/uPa,本元件在高頻1MHz也有較好之靈敏度為-195.42 dBreV/uPa,50kHz到1MHz平均值為-201.84 dBreV/uPa,可同時具有水下之低頻與高頻效果,而論文之最後,實際應用於嗓音量測系統上,搭配一高通濾波放大電路,可在5k Hz得到與麥克風相近之頻譜圖,而信噪比為16.149dB,在應用上已可得到初步結果。

With the advance of the micro-electromechanical technology, various sensors are obviously improved; in particular, there are a lot of researches on the development of the piezoelectric materials in various fields; besides, there are also many researches on the acoustic wave field; by means of the micro-electromechanical manufacturing process, these devices can be of small size and put into mass production. The paper focuses on manufacturing the backside-etching structure to reduce the resonant frequency of acoustic wave devices; the paper performs the improvement by using the underwater ultrasonic wave array device of the laboratory. The real implementation size of the proposed device is within 9mm 2 , so the proposed device has the advantage of small size. There are four different devices in the paper, and the paper measures the low-frequent sensitivity of each of the proposed devices by changing the sensing structure; the sensing area is 1.44mm 2 and all devices adopt parallel connection. The paper takes the underwater measurement technology as the measurement reference to test the signal receiving strength of device in different environments, such as under water and in air, etc., and then manufactures the proposed device by parallel connection structure, which can measure better values in low frequency and high frequency. Regarding the signal receiving strength, the low frequency sensitivity can be optimized to be -193.6dBreV/uPa when the frequency is 5kHz, and the average value is -210.35 dBreV/uPa when the frequency is between 4kHz and 50kHz.Besides, the device can also have great sensitivity up to -195.42 dBreV/uPa, in high frequency, 1MHz, and the average value is -201.84 dBreV/uPa when the frequency is between 50kHz and 1MHz. Therefore, the device can work normally under water in both low frequency and high frequency. Finally, the paper is actually applied to anoise measurement system with a high-pass filter amplifying circuit, which has a spectrogram similar to that of a microphone when the frequency is 5kHz; besides, the SNR is 16.149dB; which shows that we already obtain an initial result in application.