Title: 光固化樹脂與UV光之聚合反應

Keywords: 3D列印;光起始劑;寡聚物;光固化樹脂;數位光處理; 3D printing;photoinitiator;oligomer;light-cured resin;DLP

Abstract: 在本論文中,我們提出一種在波長250 nm 深紫外線中反應的丙烯酸系光固化樹酯,做為以數位光處理(Digital Ligh Processing, DLP)製程技術的三維列印機(3D printer)中應用。本研究的丙烯酸系光固化樹酯是以三乙二醇二丙烯酸酯(Triethyleneglycoldiacrylate, C12H18O6, 簡稱TEGDA)為壓克力寡聚物,1,6-己二醇二丙烯酸酯(Hexamethylenediacrylate, C12H18O4, 簡稱HDDA)為反應性稀釋單體,安息香雙甲醚(2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenonce, C16H16O3, 簡稱DMPA)為光起始劑,以固定光功率紫外光發光二極體(UVLED)照射硬化,探討光起始劑及反應性稀釋單體的濃度對壓克力樹脂光硬化行為。由實驗數據得知光起始劑DMPA在丙烯酸系HDDA/TEGDA混和樹酯中的最大溶解度為2.0 %,在樹酯黏度影響列印精度下,HDDA/TEGDA混和樹脂中不同配方比由黏度9 mp·s,隨著TEGDA的重量百分率增加,整個混和物的黏度也隨之增加至14 mp·s。DMPA在0.5 % 含量時即可作用並且無論HDDA/TEGDA混和樹脂的比例如何,均可達到70的硬度,在DMPA提升至2.0 %含量時,TEGDA在30 %時,UV 光照射35分鐘才量測到硬度為70,在TEGDA為70 %時,UV 光照射55分鐘後才量測到硬度為71,原因為DMPA太高的量會使大部分的反應只在表層,紫外光初期在樹酯表層被大量吸收,妨礙內層樹酯的反應,但少量的紫外光還是能進入內層反應,所以固化時間增加。

In this thesis, we propose a kind of acrylic light-cured resin which was reacted to a wavelength of 250 nm ultraviolet as the 3D printer application of the process technology of digital light processing, DLP. The acrylic light-cured resin of the study used triethylene glycol diacrylate (Tri-ethylene glycol diacrylate, C12H18O6, abbreviated TEGDA) as acrylic oligomers, 1,6- hexamethylene diacrylate (Hexamethylene diacrylate, C12H18O4, Acronym HDDA)as a reactive diluent monomer and benzoin dimethyl ether (2,2-Dimethoxy-2-phenylacetophenonce, C16H16O3, called DMPA) as the photoin-itiator to irradiate and complete the cure at a fixed optical power of ultraviolet light-emitting diode (UVLED). Then to discuss the light-cured reaction of the den-sity of photoinitiator and reactive-diluted monomer to acrylic oligomers. According to the experimental data, the maximum solubility in acrylic HDDA/TEGDA mixed resin of photoinitiator DMPA is 2.0% and the viscosity in diferent formula ratio of HDDA / TEGDA mixed resin is 9 mp•s the resin under print accuracy influenced by resin viscosity. The viscosity of the whole mixture is up to 14 mp•s along with the increase of TEGDA weight percentage. When DMPA is 0.5% of the content, it is able to react and no matter what the ratio of HDDA/TEGDA mixed resin is, it can reach the hardness of 70. When DMPA increases to 2.0% with 30% of TEGDA, the hardness can be measured by 70 while UV light irradiates 35 minutes. When TEGDA is 70%, the hardness is 71 with 55 minutes of UV irradiation. This is because too much DMPA leads reaction only happened on the surface. The ultraviolet is absorbed by the surface of resins on the initial stage and interferes with the reaction of inner resins. However, a small amount of ultraviolet can still enter the inner reaction and that’s the reason why the curing time increases.