Title: WLAN雙頻之碎形天線分析與應用

Keywords: 無線通訊;碎形天線;微帶線饋入; WLAN;fractal antenna;microstrip line

Abstract: 隨著無線通訊的蓬勃發展,本論文提出應用於目前新興的通訊協定WLAN(2.45GHz/5.8GHz)操作頻帶之天線,此天線使用介電常數εr=4.4厚度為1.6mm的玻璃纖維板(FR4),並應用微帶線饋入方式製作出涵蓋WLAN( IEEE 802.11a/b/g)頻段的碎形天線。天線利用圖形挖空與填補的方式產生不同的階層,而在軟體HFSS的模擬下,隨著階數的變大,天線反射損失與增益會獲得改善。延續上述的設計結構,於天線接地金屬面嵌入方形槽孔(slot)也可以改善高低頻的阻抗匹配,並達到擴大頻寬的效果。 關鍵詞:無線通訊、WLAN、微帶線饋入、碎形天線

In this thesis, a dual bands antenna operating at 2.45 GHz and 5.8 GHZ for WLAN applications was studied and presented. It is fabricated on an FR4 substrate. The dielectric constant of the substrate is εr=4.4 and thickness of the substrate is h=1.6mm.The fractal antenna fed by microstrip line covers the frequency band of the WLAN(IEEE 802.11a/b/g).The antenna uses the way of hollowing out and filling graphes to produce different levels. As the number of the iteration level increases, the return loss and the gain of the antenna showed improvement. In addition, square slots at the metallic bottom of the antenna were introduced. It can improve the return loss to have better impedance matching at both frequency bands. It also has the effect of widening the bandwidth. Keywords: WLAN, microstrip line, fractal antenna