Title: 以3D列印技術開發仿生機械手臂及穿戴式控制裝置

Keywords: 仿生機器人;機械手臂;體感控制;穿戴裝置

Abstract: 本論文以近年來相當熱門的仿生機器人為出發點,結合當今的3D列印技術來自製一個仿生的機械手臂。除此之外,再設計出一個穿戴式的裝置穿在使用者身上,利用這樣的互動體感操作功能,使得機械手臂能夠做出和使用者相同的姿態。 使用Arduino Mega 2560控制板來當作系統核心,當使用者有動作變化時,穿戴裝置上的感測器便會即時回傳數值至Arduino控制板,使上面的微處理器能夠依照這些動作的動應數值去控制伺服馬達,以推動整個機械手臂至相對應位置。系統中在機構作動設計方面上採取了三種方式,經由繩索、齒輪與使用槓桿原理分別來帶動整個手臂各部位的運作,至於機構設計部分則使用SolidWorks,經由此軟體來設計機械手臂的零件,3D建模完成後再經由3D印表機來進行製造,完成後再進行組裝測試。

The thesis mainly applies the popular concept of the bionic robots, and combines with 3D printing technology to construct a bionic robot arm. In addition, the thesis also designs a control device which can be worn on the user’s body. With such a motion-detecting function, the robot arm can mimic the posture of the user interactively. The robot arm system adopts an Arduino Mega 2560 board as its control platform. When the user changes the posture, sensors on the wearable device will return the motion data to Arduino board immediately. According to these data, the processor on Arduino board can control the servo motors to drive the robot arm to the corresponding position. There are three mechanism methods utilized to help the movement of robot arm. With ropes, gears, and leverage, the motors are able to move the various parts of the robot arm effectively. The mechanism parts of the robot arm are designed by SolidWorks software. After the 3D model built, these parts can be manufactured by 3D printers and combined into the complete system.